Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత్ ఉపరాష్ట్రపతిగా శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ పదవీ ప్రమాణ స్వీకారోత్సవానికి హాజరైన ప్రధానమంత్రి
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ 15వ ఉపరాష్ట్రపతిగా శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ పదవీ ప్రమాణ స్వీకార కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ హాజరయ్యారు. శ్రీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ పదవీ కాలం ఫలప్రదం కావాలనీ, ప్రజలకు అంకితభావంతో ఆయన సేవ చేయాలని కోరుకుంటూ ఉపరాష్ట్రపతికి శ్రీ మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో శ్రీ మోదీ ఒక సందేశాన్ని రాస్తూ, ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘శ్రీ సీపీ రాధాకృష్ణన్ పదవీ ప్రమాణ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరయ్యాను. ప్రజాసేవలో నిమగ్నమైన అధికారిగా ఆయన తన జీవనాన్ని దేశాభివృద్ధికీ, సమాజ సేవకూ, ప్రజాస్వామ్య విలువల పరిరక్షణకూ అంకితం చేశారు. ఉపరాష్ట్రపతిగా ఆయన పదవీ కాలం సఫలం కావాలనీ, ప్రజలకు అంకితభావంతో సేవ చేయాలనీ కోరుకుంటున్నాను. @VPIndia @CPRGuv”