Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में थिरु सीपी राधाकृष्णन के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारत के 15वें उपराष्ट्रपति के रूप में थिरु सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया। श्री मोदी ने श्री राधाकृष्णन को जनता की सेवा के लिए समर्पित एक सफल उपराष्ट्रपति कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
‘’श्री सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन जी के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में उपस्थित रहा। एक समर्पित लोक सेवक के रूप में, उन्होंने अपना जीवन राष्ट्र निर्माण, समाज सेवा और लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों को सुदृढ़ करने के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। जनता की सेवा के लिए समर्पित, उनके सफल उपराष्ट्रपति कार्यकाल की कामना करता हूं।‘’