Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন ভারতকী উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শরুক য়াখ্রে
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Imphal
সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন ভারতকী ১৫ শুবা উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শরুক য়াখ্রে। মাইপাক্লবা উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিগী তাঙ্কক অমা ওইনবা, মীয়ামগী থবক্কীদমক কৎথোক্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা শ্রী রাধাকৃষ্ণনগী মফমদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
এক্স পোষ্ট অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা হায়খি;
“সি.পি রাধাকৃষ্ণন জি ৱাশক লৌবগী থৌরম শরুক য়াখ্রে। কৎথোক্লবা মীয়ামগী থবক তৌবা মীওই অমা ওইনা, লৈবাক শেমগৎনবা, খুন্নাইগী থবক্কী অমসুং গনতন্ত্রগী গুনশিং মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা মহাক্না মহাক্কী পুন্সি কৎথোকখি। মাইপাক্লবা উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিগী তাঙ্কক অমা ওইনবা, মীয়ামগী থবক্কীদমক কৎথোক্নবা মহাক্কী মফমদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”