Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவராக திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பதவியேற்பு விழாவில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்றார்
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Chennai
15-வது குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவராக திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் பதவியேற்பு விழாவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்றார். வெற்றிகரமான குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பதவிக்காலத்திற்காகவும், மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பு மிக்க சேவைக்காகவும் திரு ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு, திரு மோடி நல்வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு மோடி கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் அவர்களின் பதவியேற்பு விழாவில் பங்கேற்றேன். அர்ப்பணிப்பு மிக்க மக்கள் சேவகரான அவர், தேசக் கட்டமைப்புக்கும், சமூக சேவைக்கும், ஜனநாயக மாண்புகளை வலுப்படுத்தவும், தமது வாழ்க்கையை அர்ப்பணித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார். வெற்றிகரமான குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பதவிக்காலத்திற்காகவும், மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பு மிக்க சேவைக்காகவும் அவருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்.”
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”