Prime Minister's Office
PM attends the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as Vice-President of India
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan as the 15th Vice-President of India. Shri Modi extended best wishes to Shri Radhakrishnan for a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Attended the oath-taking ceremony of Thiru CP Radhakrishnan Ji. A dedicated public servant, he has devoted his life to nation-building, social service and strengthening democratic values. Wishing him a successful Vice Presidential tenure, dedicated to the service of the people.
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
ভারতের উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 SEP 2025 12:16PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের পঞ্চদশ উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসাবে থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন। শ্রী মোদী শ্রী রাধাকৃষ্ণণকে জনগণের সেবায় নিবেদিত হয়ে উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে কার্যকালের সাফল্য কামনা করেন এবং শুভেচ্ছা জানান।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
"থিরু সি পি রাধাকৃষ্ণণ জী'র শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছিলাম। একজন নিবেদিতপ্রাণ জনসেবক হিসেবে তিনি তার জীবন জাতি গঠন, সমাজসেবা এবং গণতান্ত্রিক মূল্যবোধকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য উৎসর্গ করেছেন। জনগণের সেবায় নিবেদিত শ্রী রাধাকৃষ্ণণ জী'র উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে কার্যকালের সাফল্য কামনা করি ও শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।"
@VPIndia
@CPRGuv"