Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country
12 SEP 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article explaining how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country. He emphasised the article by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how inauguration of the Bairabi-Sairang railway line marks a historic milestone, connecting Mizoram to the national railway network, opening new doors of trade, connectivity and opportunityi.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The North-East is no longer a frontier waiting for progress but is central to India’s growth story. The inauguration of the Bairabi-Sairang railway line marks a historic milestone, connecting Mizoram to the national railway network, opening new doors of trade, connectivity and opportunity.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw, which explains how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح شمال مشرق ملک کا سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والا خطہ بن رہا ہے
12 SEP 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون شیئر کیا، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح شمال مشرق ملک کا سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والا خطہ بن رہا ہے ۔ انہوں نے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کے مضمون پر زور دیا کہ کس طرح بیرابی-سائرنگ ریلوے لائن کا افتتاح ایک تاریخی سنگ میل ہے ، جو میزورم کو قومی ریلوے نیٹ ورک سے جوڑتا ہے اور ساتھ ہی تجارت ، رابطے اور مواقع کے نئے دروازے کھولتا ہے ۔
پی ایم او انڈیا ہینڈل نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
انہوں نے کہا کہ شمال مشرق اب ترقی کا انتظار کرنے والی ریاستیں نہیں رہیں، بلکہ یہ ہندوستان کی ترقی کی کہانی کا مرکز بن رہی ہیں ۔ بیرابی-سائرنگ ریلوے لائن کا افتتاح ایک تاریخی سنگ میل ہے ، جو میزورم کو قومی ریلوے نیٹ ورک سے جوڑتا ہے ، جس سے تجارت ، رابطے اور مواقع کے نئے دروازے کھلتے ہیں ۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کا یہ مضمون پڑھیں ، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح شمال مشرق ملک کا سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والاخطہ بن رہا ہے!