Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country
12 SEP 2025 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article explaining how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country. He emphasised the article by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how inauguration of the Bairabi-Sairang railway line marks a historic milestone, connecting Mizoram to the national railway network, opening new doors of trade, connectivity and opportunityi.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The North-East is no longer a frontier waiting for progress but is central to India’s growth story. The inauguration of the Bairabi-Sairang railway line marks a historic milestone, connecting Mizoram to the national railway network, opening new doors of trade, connectivity and opportunity.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw, which explains how the North-East is becoming the front-runner of the country!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે કે ઉત્તરપૂર્વ કઈ રીતે દેશનું અગ્રણી બની રહ્યું છે
12 SEP 2025 1:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​એક લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં પૂર્વોત્તર કેવી રીતે દેશના અગ્રણી ક્ષેત્ર તરીકે ઉભરી રહ્યું છે તે દર્શાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. તેમણે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવના લેખ પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો કે કેવી રીતે બૈરાબી-સૈરાંગ રેલવે લાઇનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન એક ઐતિહાસિક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે, જે મિઝોરમને રાષ્ટ્રીય રેલ નેટવર્ક સાથે જોડે છે અને વેપાર, જોડાણ અને તકો માટે નવા દરવાજા ખોલે છે.
પીએમઓ ઇન્ડિયા હેન્ડલ પરથી X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કહેવામાં આવ્યું છે:
"ઉત્તરપૂર્વ હવે પ્રગતિની રાહ જોતો સરહદી પ્રદેશ નથી રહ્યો પરંતુ ભારતની વિકાસ વાર્તાનું કેન્દ્રબિંદુ છે. બૈરાબી-સૈરાંગ રેલવે લાઇનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન એક ઐતિહાસિક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે, જે મિઝોરમને રાષ્ટ્રીય રેલ નેટવર્ક સાથે જોડે છે અને વેપાર, જોડાણ અને તકો માટે નવા દરવાજા ખોલે છે."
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @AshwiniVaishnaw દ્વારા લખાયેલ આ લેખ વાંચો કે કેવી રીતે પૂર્વોત્તર દેશના અગ્રણી ક્ષેત્ર તરીકે ઉભરી રહ્યું છે!"