Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY QUIZ COMPETITION - THINQ 2025 RECEIVES ENTHUSIASTIC RESPONSE
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy’s national-level quiz competition, THINQ 2025, has received an overwhelming response with 35,470 teams across India registering for the event. Targeted at students from Classes 10 to 12, the quiz is designed to challenge young minds intellectually while offering a unique insight into the life, traditions, and core values of the Indian Navy. The journey of this quiz competition commenced with the registration process on 10 Jun 25. This impressive turnout highlights keen interest and excitement amongst the students and educational institutions across the country, to be a part of this prestigious event.
The elimination rounds are currently underway in which schools will compete with each other to secure a place in the semifinals. After completion of the elimination rounds, 16 best performing teams will advance to the semifinal and final stages. Both the semifinals and finals will be conducted at the Indian Navy's prestigious training institution, Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala, Kerala on 13 & 14 Nov 25 respectively.
Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the journey of challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2025.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
భారతీయ నౌకాదళ క్విజ్ పోటీ ‘థింక్ -2025’కు అద్భుత స్పందన
12 SEP 2025 2:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతీయ నౌకాదళం జాతీయ స్థాయిలో నిర్వహిస్తున్న క్విజ్ పోటీ ‘థింక్ (టీహెచ్ఐఎన్‌క్యు) 2025’కు అద్భుత ప్రతిస్పందన లభించింది. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొనడానికి నమోదు ప్రక్రియను దేశం నలుమూలల నుంచి 35,470 బృందాలు పూర్తి చేశాయి. 10వ తరగతి నుంచి 12వ తరగతి వరకు విద్యార్థులు, యువజనులతో పాటు భావి కాలపు అగ్రగామి ప్రతిభావంతులు మన దేశ నౌకాదళాన్ని గురించి సమగ్రంగా అవగాహనను ఏర్పరుచుకోవాలనే ఉద్దేశంతో ఈ క్విజ్‌ను రూపొందించారు. గత జూన్ 10న నమోదు ప్రక్రియను ప్రారంభించడంతో ఈ క్విజ్ ప్రయాణం మొదలైంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థులే కాక విద్య బోధన సంస్థలు కూడా ఈ క్విజ్ పోటీపై ఎంతో ఆసక్తినీ, ఉత్సాహాన్ని కనబరిచాయి.
ఈ క్విజ్ పోటీలో సెమీఫైనల్‌కు చేరడానికి ప్రస్తుతం ఎలిమినేషన్ దశల్లో పాఠశాలలు ఒకదానితో మరొకటి పోటీపడుతున్నాయి. ఎలిమినేషన్ దశ పూర్తి అయిన తరువాత, 16 బృందాలు సెమీఫైనల్ దశ, ఆ తరువాత ఫైనల్‌కు చేరుకొంటాయి. సెమీఫైనల్స్, ఫైనల్స్.. ఈ రెండు పోటీలనూ కేరళలోని ఏళిమలలో గల ప్రతిష్ఠాత్మక శిక్షణ సంస్థ ‘ఇండియన్ నేవల్ అకాడమీ’లో నవంబరు 13, 14 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహిస్తారు.
క్విజ్ పోటీ థింక్ (టీహెచ్ఐఎన్‌క్యు) 2025లో పాల్గొనే పాఠశాల బృందాలన్నిటికీ భారతీయ నౌకాదళం శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తోంది.