Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' has been started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to bring India's knowledge, science, research compiled in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, stone inscriptions and records to the new generation
This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that it is a matter of great joy that the first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission', started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to bring India's knowledge, science, research collected in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, inscriptions and records to the new generation, is being organized in New Delhi. He said that This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions. Shri Shah said that the 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
'ஞான பாரதம் இயக்கம்' முதல் சர்வதேச மாநாடு குறித்து, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள 'ஞான பாரதம் இயக்கம்' முதல் சர்வதேச மாநாடு குறித்து, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள ஒரு சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவில், இந்தியாவின் அறிவு, அறிவியல், கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகள், பிர்ச் மரப்பட்டைகள், தாமிரப் பத்திரங்கள், கல்வெட்டுகள் மற்றும் பதிவுகளில் சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட ஆராய்ச்சி குறிப்புகளை புதிய தலைமுறைக்குக் கொண்டு செல்வதற்கான பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் தொடங்கப்பட்ட 'ஞான பாரதம் இயக்கத்தின்' முதல் சர்வதேச மாநாடு புதுதில்லியில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது மிகுந்த மகிழ்ச்சியளிக்கும் விஷயமாகும் எனக் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். உலகின் வளமான அறிவு மரபுகளுடன் தொடர்புடைய அறிஞர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு இந்த நிகழ்வு ஒரு பொதுவான தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். 'ஞான பாரதம் இயக்கம்' நாடு முழுவதும் ரூ. 483 கோடி செலவில் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கையெழுத்துப் பிரதிகளை ஆய்வு செய்து, ஆவணப்படுத்தி, பகுப்பாய்வு செய்வதன் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் கற்பனை செய்ய முடியாத அறிவு பாரம்பரியத்துடன் முழு உலகையும் மீண்டும் இணைக்கப் போகிறது என்று திரு. ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.