Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' has been started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to bring India's knowledge, science, research compiled in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, stone inscriptions and records to the new generation
This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions
'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness on first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' being organised in New Delhi
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that it is a matter of great joy that the first international conference of 'Gyan Bharatam Mission', started with the farsighted vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji to bring India's knowledge, science, research collected in manuscripts, birch barks, Tamra Patra, inscriptions and records to the new generation, is being organized in New Delhi. He said that This event is providing a common platform to scholars, researchers and youth related to the world's rich knowledge traditions. Shri Shah said that the 'Gyan Bharatam Mission' is going to connect the whole world again with India's unimaginable knowledge heritage by surveying, documenting and analyzing more than 1 crore manuscripts across the country at a cost of ₹483 crore.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والی گیان بھارتم مشن کی پہلی بین الاقوامی کانفرنس پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے دور اندیش وژن کے ساتھ ‘گیان بھارتم مشن’ کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے ، جس کا مقصد ہندوستان کے علم ، سائنس ، مخطوطات ، برچ کی چھالیں، تامر پترا، پتھر کے نوشتہ جات اور ریکارڈ میں مرتب کردہ تحقیق کو نئی نسل کے سامنے لانا ہے
یہ تقریب دنیا کی بھرپور علمی روایات سے وابستہ اسکالرز ، محققین اور نوجوانوں کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر رہی ہے
‘گیان بھارتم مشن’ 483 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک بھر میں 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ مخطوطات کا سروے ، دستاویزات اور تجزیہ کرکے پوری دنیا کو ہندوستان کے ناقابل تصور علمی ورثے سے دوبارہ جوڑنے والا ہے
13 SEP 2025 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والی گیان بھارتم مشن کی پہلی بین الاقوامی کانفرنس پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ بہت خوشی کی بات ہے کہ نئی دہلی میں نئی نسل کے سامنے ہندوستان کے علم ، سائنس ، مخطوطات ، برچ کی چھالیں ، تامر پترا ، نوشتہ جات اور ریکارڈ میں جمع کی گئی تحقیق کو لانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے دور اندیش وژن کے ساتھ شروع ہونے والی ‘‘گیان بھارتم مشن’’کی پہلی بین الاقوامی کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تقریب دنیا کی بھرپور علمی روایات سے متعلق اسکالرز ، محققین اور نوجوانوں کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر رہی ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘گیان بھارتم مشن’’483 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے ملک بھر میں 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ مخطوطات کا سروے ، دستاویزات اور تجزیہ کرکے پوری دنیا کو ہندوستان کے ناقابل تصور علمی ورثے سے دوبارہ جوڑنے والا ہے ۔