Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Boxer Jaismine Lamboriya on winning Gold in the 57kg weight category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Jaismine Lamboriya for her remarkable victory in the 57kg weight category at the World Boxing Championships 2025.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to @BoxerJaismine for her triumph at the World Boxing Championships 2025 in the 57kg weight category! Her stupendous performance will inspire countless athletes in the times to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બોક્સર જૈસ્મીન લંબોરિયાને વર્લ્ડ બોક્સિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2025માં 57 કિગ્રા વજન વર્ગમાં ગોલ્ડ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભારતીય બોક્સર જૈસ્મીન લંબોરિયાને વર્લ્ડ બોક્સિંગ ચેમ્પિયનશિપ 2025માં 57 કિગ્રા વજન વર્ગમાં તેમની નોંધપાત્ર જીત બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા.
X પર પોસ્ટ કરાયેલા એક સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"@BoxerJaismine ને 57 કિગ્રા વજન વર્ગમાં તેમની જીત બદલ અભિનંદન! તેમનું શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન આવનારા સમયમાં અસંખ્ય ખેલાડીઓને પ્રેરણા આપશે. તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."