Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Boxer Jaismine Lamboriya on winning Gold in the 57kg weight category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Jaismine Lamboriya for her remarkable victory in the 57kg weight category at the World Boxing Championships 2025.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to @BoxerJaismine for her triumph at the World Boxing Championships 2025 in the 57kg weight category! Her stupendous performance will inspire countless athletes in the times to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலக குத்துச்சண்டை சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2025-ல் 57 கிலோ எடைப் பிரிவில் தங்கம் வென்ற குத்துச்சண்டை வீராங்கனை ஜாஸ்மின் லம்போரியாவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Chennai
உலக குத்துச்சண்டை சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2025-ல் 57 கிலோ எடைப் பிரிவில் இந்திய குத்துச்சண்டை வீராங்கனை ஜாஸ்மின் லம்போரியாவின் அபாரமான வெற்றிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“உலக குத்துச்சண்டை சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2025-ல் 57 கிலோ எடைப் பிரிவில் வெற்றி பெற்ற ஜாஸ்மின் லம்போரியாவுக்கு @BoxerJaismine வாழ்த்துகள்! அவரது அற்புதமான செயல்திறன் வரும் காலங்களில் எண்ணற்ற விளையாட்டு வீரர்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும். அவரது எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு வாழ்த்துகள்.”