AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Resolves 1116 Public Grievances under the Special Campaign 4.0
15 SEP 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush has reaffirmed its commitment to efficiency, transparency, and cleanliness through the successful implementation of Special Campaign 4.0. Conducted between November 2024 and August 2025, the campaign focused on streamlining operations, improving workplace environments, and addressing pending matters with renewed urgency.
During this period, the Ministry achieved significant progress by disposing of 56 references from Members of Parliament, 12 Parliamentary Assurances, 9 State Government References, 10 PMO References, 1116 Public Grievances, and 121 Public Grievance Appeals. These achievements underscore the Ministry’s continued dedication to strengthening citizen services and institutional effectiveness.
Notably, the Ministry of Ayush has consistently upheld high standards in grievance redressal. It has maintained its position in the Top 10 ranking for Grievance Disposal among Central Ministries, reflecting its strong commitment to citizen-centric governance and timely resolution of public concerns. This milestone highlights the Ministry’s proactive approach to meeting the expectations of the people while building trust in public service delivery.
Looking ahead, the Ministry is now preparing for Special Campaign 5.0, with a sharper focus on sustainability, cleanliness, and robust grievance redressal mechanisms. As part of this effort, Ayush institutes, research councils, and national organisations will step up cleanliness drives across campuses and public areas, including herbal gardens, water bodies, bus stations, and community spaces. Senior officials and Ayush community members will also lead dedicated initiatives at Ayush Bhawan and its surroundings, reinforcing the Ministry’s vision of contributing to a cleaner, efficient, and waste-free India.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत 1116 जन शिकायतों का समाधान किया
15 SEP 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के सफल कार्यान्वयन से दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और स्वच्छता के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की है। नवंबर 2024 और अगस्त 2025 के बीच आयोजित इस अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य सुव्यवस्थित संचालन, कार्यस्थल के वातावरण में सुधार लाना और लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करना था।
इस अवधि के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने सांसदों के 56 संदर्भों, 12 संसदीय आश्वासनों, 9 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, 10 प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के संदर्भों, 1116 जन शिकायतों और 121 जन शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया। आयुष मंत्रालय की यह महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि नागरिक सेवाओं और संस्थागत प्रभावशीलता को मजबूत करने के लिए मंत्रालय के निरंतर समर्पण को रेखांकित करती है।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने शिकायत निवारण में लगातार उच्च मानकों को बनाए रखा है। इसने केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों के बीच शिकायत निपटान की शीर्ष 10 रैंकिंग में अपना स्थान बनाए रखा है, जो नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन और जन समस्याओं के समय पर समाधान के प्रति इसकी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। यह उपलब्धि सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण में विश्वास का निर्माण करते हुए लोगों की अपेक्षाओं को पूरा करने के लिए मंत्रालय के सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाती है।
मंत्रालय अब विशेष अभियान 5.0 की तैयारी कर रहा है, जिसमें स्थिरता, स्वच्छता और मजबूत शिकायत निवारण तंत्र पर अधिक ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा। इस प्रयास के तहत, आयुष संस्थान, अनुसंधान परिषदें और राष्ट्रीय संगठन परिसरों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों, हर्बल उद्यानों, जलाशयों, बस स्टेशन और सामुदायिक स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाएंगे। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आयुष समुदाय के सदस्यों के नेतृत्व में आयुष भवन तथा उसके आसपास के क्षेत्रों में स्वच्छता पहलों से स्वच्छ, कुशल और अपशिष्ट मुक्त भारत में योगदान देने के मंत्रालय के दृष्टिकोण को बल मिलेगा।