Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh on X, the PM said:
“In this article, MoS @Rao_InderjitS highlights India's digital transformation over the past decade through initiatives such as JAM trinity, UPI, GeM, e-NAM and more.
He notes that India's digital decade is not just about technology, but about transformation and the story is just beginning.
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
via NaMo App”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਓ ਇੰਦਰਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਇਸ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ @Rao_InderjitS ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੇਏਐੱਮ ਟ੍ਰਿਨਿਟੀ, UPI, GeM, e-NAM ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ‘ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਦਹਾਕਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੈ।
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
ਨਮੋ ਐੱਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ”