Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh on X, the PM said:
“In this article, MoS @Rao_InderjitS highlights India's digital transformation over the past decade through initiatives such as JAM trinity, UPI, GeM, e-NAM and more.
He notes that India's digital decade is not just about technology, but about transformation and the story is just beginning.
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
via NaMo App”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গত এক দশক ধরে ভারতে ডিজিটাল সংস্কার সম্পর্কে প্রকাশিত একটি নিবন্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। গত এক দশক ধরে ভারতে ডিজিটাল সংস্কার সম্পর্কে এই নিবন্ধে লেখা হয়েছে।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাও ইন্দরজিৎ সিং-এর এক বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“প্রতিমন্ত্রী @Rao_InderjitS এই নিবন্ধে গত এক দশক ধরে জেএএম ট্রিনিটি, ইউপিআই, জিইএম, ই-এমএএম সহ বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে ভারতে ডিজিটাল সংস্কারের বিষয়গুলি তুলে ধরেছেন।
তাঁর নিবন্ধে বলা হয়েছে, ভারতের এই ডিজিটাল দশক শুধুমাত্র প্রযুক্তি নয়, বরং বলা ভালো সংস্কারের এক দশক। এই উদ্যোগ সদ্য শুরু হয়েছে।
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
নমো অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে।”