Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh on X, the PM said:
“In this article, MoS @Rao_InderjitS highlights India's digital transformation over the past decade through initiatives such as JAM trinity, UPI, GeM, e-NAM and more.
He notes that India's digital decade is not just about technology, but about transformation and the story is just beginning.
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
via NaMo App”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ دہائی میں ہندوستان کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی پر روشنی ڈالنے والے مضمون کا اشتراک کیا
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون کا اشتراک کیا جس میں گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران ہندوستان کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے ۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ کی ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
"اس مضمون میں ، ایم او ایس @Rao_InderjitS نے جے اے ایم ترینیٹی، یو پی آئی ، جی ای ایم ، ای-این اے ایم اور دیگر اقدامات کے ذریعے گزشتہ دہائی کے دوران ہندوستان کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی پر روشنی ڈالی ہے ۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی ڈیجیٹل دہائی صرف ٹیکنالوجی کے بارے میں نہیں ہے ، بلکہ تبدیلی کے بارے میں ہے اور یہ تو ابھی آغازہے ۔
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
نمو ایپ کے ذریعے "