Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting India's digital transformation over the past decade.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Rao Inderjit Singh on X, the PM said:
“In this article, MoS @Rao_InderjitS highlights India's digital transformation over the past decade through initiatives such as JAM trinity, UPI, GeM, e-NAM and more.
He notes that India's digital decade is not just about technology, but about transformation and the story is just beginning.
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
via NaMo App”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত দশকটোত ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰত আলোকপাতকাৰী এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
15 SEP 2025 1:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিগত দশকটোত ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰত আলোকপাতকাৰী এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাও ইন্দ্ৰজিৎ সিঙে এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এই প্ৰবন্ধটোত ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী @Rao_InderjitS-এ বিগত দশকটোত জেএএম ত্ৰিনিটি, ইউপিআই, জিইএম, ই-নাম (e-NAM) আদি পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
তেওঁ কৈছে যে ভাৰতৰ ডিজিটেল দশকটো কেৱল প্ৰযুক্তিতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়, বৰঞ্চ এয়া ৰূপান্তৰৰ বিষয় আৰু এয়া মাত্ৰ আৰম্ভণিহে।
https://www.livemint.com/opinion/columns/indias-digital-revolution-a-decade-of-transformation-and-the-road-ahead-11757872803176.html
নমো এপৰ জৰিয়তে”