Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि कैसे सरकार के लगातार प्रयास स्वच्छ सड़कें, बेहतर आवास, तेज़ मेट्रो और हरित शहरों का मार्ग प्रशस्त कर रहे हैं
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि किस प्रकार सरकार के निरंतर प्रयासों से स्वच्छ सड़कें, बेहतर आवास, तेज मेट्रो और हरित शहरों का मार्ग प्रशस्त हो रहा है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी द्वारा एक्स पर पोस्ट किए गए एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“भारतीय शहर विकास के इंजन बन रहे हैं!
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @HardeepSPuri ने बताया कि सरकार के निरंतर प्रयासों से किस प्रकार स्वच्छ सड़कें, बेहतर आवास, तेज मेट्रो और हरित शहरों का मार्ग प्रशस्त हो रहा है।
यह जानने के लिए पढ़ें कि नया शहरी भारत किस प्रकार आकार ले रहा है!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
नमो ऐप के माध्यम से”