Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯਤਨ ਸਵੱਛ ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਬਿਹਤਰ ਆਵਾਸ, ਤੇਜ਼ ਮੇਟ੍ਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੱਛ ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਬਿਹਤਰ ਆਵਾਸ, ਤੇਜ਼ ਮੇਟ੍ਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਦੀਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਪੁਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਇੰਜਣ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ!
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ @HardeepSPuri ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਵੱਛ ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਬਿਹਤਰ ਆਵਾਸ, ਤੇਜ਼ ਮੇਟ੍ਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਸਿਟੀਜ਼ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੜ੍ਹੋ ਕਿ ਨਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਕਾਰ ਲੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
ਨਮੋ ਐਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ”