Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ،جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ حکومت کی مسلسل کوششیں کس طرح صاف ستھری سڑکوں، بہتر رہائش، تیز میٹروز اور سبز شہروں کے تعمیر کی راہ ہموار کر رہی ہیں
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون شیئر کیاہے، جس میں بتایا گیا ہےکہ حکومت کی مسلسل کوششیں کس طرح صاف ستھری سڑکوں، بہتر رہائش، تیز میٹروز اور سبز شہروں کے قیام کی راہ ہموار کر رہی ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کے ذریعے‘ ایکس ’ پر کی گئی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا:
‘‘ بھارت کے شہر ،اب ترقی کے انجن بن رہے ہیں!
مرکزی وزیر جناب @HardeepSPuri نے یہ وضاحت کی ہے کہ کیسے حکومت کی مسلسل کوششیں صاف ستھری سڑکوں، بہتر رہائش، تیز میٹروز اور سبز شہروں کی راہ ہموار کر رہی ہیں۔
یہ جاننے کے لیے کہ نیا شہری بھارت کس طرح تخلیق پا رہا ہے، پڑھیں!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
نمو ایپ کے ذریعے ’’
.................. . ................
( ش ح ۔ م م ۔ ع ا )
U. No. 6020