Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ নিৰলস প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিয়ে উন্নত পথ-হাউছিং, দ্ৰুত মেট্ৰ’ আৰু সেউজ চহৰ প্ৰশস্তকৰণত আলোকপাতকাৰী এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চৰকাৰৰ নিৰলস প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিয়ে উন্নত পথ-হাউছিং, দ্ৰুত মেট্ৰ’ আৰু সেউজ চহৰ প্ৰশস্তকৰণত আলোকপাতকাৰী এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“ভাৰতৰ চহৰসমূহ বিকাশৰ ইঞ্জিনত পৰিণত হৈছে!
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HardeepSPuri-এ চৰকাৰৰ নিৰলস প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত উন্নত পথ-হাউছিং, দ্ৰুত মেট্ৰ’ আৰু সেউজ চহৰ প্ৰশস্ত হোৱা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
এখনি নতুন নগৰীয়া ভাৰতৰ ৰূপ সম্পৰ্কে জ্ঞাত হ’বলৈ পঢ়ক!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
নমো এপ-ৰ জৰিয়তে”