Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଫା ରାସ୍ତା ଠାରୁ ଦ୍ରୁତ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ - ସହର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଲେଖା ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏକ ଲେଖା ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, କିପରି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ ସଫା ରାସ୍ତା, ଭଲ ଘର, ଦ୍ରୁତ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଏବଂ ସବୁଜ ସହର ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରୁଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂହ ପୁରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ୍ସରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତୀୟ ସହରଗୁଡିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିର ଇଞ୍ଜିନରେ ପରିଣତ ହେଉଛି!
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂହ ପୁରୀ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସ କିପରି ସଫା ରାସ୍ତା, ଭଲ ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ, ଦ୍ରୁତ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଏବଂ ସବୁଜ ସହର ପାଇଁ ପଥ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରୁଛି ତାହା ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ନୂତନ ସହରୀ ଭାରତ କିପରି ଆକାର ନେଉଛି ତାହା ଜାଣିବା ପାଇଁ ପଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
ନମୋ ଆପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ।”