Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন যেখানে লেখা হয়েছে কীভাবে সরকারের ধারাবাহিক প্রয়াসে পরিচ্ছন্ন রাস্তাঘাট, ভালো আবাসন, দ্রুত গতির মেট্রো এবং দূষণহীন শহর গড়ে উঠছে
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন যাতে লেখা হয়েছে কীভাবে সরকারের ধারাবাহিক প্রয়াসে পরিচ্ছন্ন রাস্তাঘাট, ভালো আবাসন, দ্রুত গতির মেট্রো এবং দূষণহীন শহর গড়ে উঠছে।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর একটি পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“ভারতীয় শহরগুলি অগ্রগতির ইঞ্জিনে রূপান্তরিত হচ্ছে!
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @HardeepSPuri লিখেছেন কীভাবে সরকারের লাগাতার প্রয়াসে পরিচ্ছন্ন রাস্তাঘাট, ভালো আবাসন, দ্রুত গতির মেট্রো এবং দূষণহীন শহর গড়ে উঠছে।
কেমন করে নতুন নগর ভারত গড়ে উঠছে তা জানতে হলে পড়ুন!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
NaMo App-এর মাধ্যমে।”