Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article outlining how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri on X, the PM said:
“Indian cities are turning into engines of growth!
Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri outlines how consistent efforts of the government are paving the way for cleaner streets, better housing, faster metros and greener cities.
Read to know how a new urban India is taking shape!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
via NaMo App”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે કે સરકારના સતત પ્રયાસો સ્વચ્છ શેરીઓ, વધુ સારા આવાસો, ઝડપી મેટ્રો અને હરિયાળા શહેરો માટે માર્ગ મોકળો કરી રહ્યા છે
15 SEP 2025 1:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એક લેખ શેર કર્યો જેમાં જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે કે કઈ રીતે સરકારના સતત પ્રયાસો સ્વચ્છ શેરીઓ, વધુ સારા આવાસો, ઝડપી મેટ્રો અને હરિયાળા શહેરો માટે કેવી રીતે માર્ગ મોકળો કરી રહ્યા છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી હરદીપ સિંહ પુરી દ્વારા X પર લખેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"ભારતીય શહેરો વિકાસના એન્જિન બની રહ્યા છે!
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @HardeepSPuri સમજાવે છે કે સરકારના સતત પ્રયાસો કેવી રીતે સ્વચ્છ શેરીઓ, વધુ સારા આવાસો, ઝડપી મેટ્રો અને હરિયાળા શહેરો માટે માર્ગ મોકળો કરી રહ્યા છે.
નવું શહેરી ભારત કેવી રીતે આકાર લઈ રહ્યું છે તે જાણવા માટે આગળ વાંચો!
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/theres-a-new-urban-india-in-the-making-101757865213171.html
NaMo એપ દ્વારા"