Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances released the 37th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for August, 2025
In August, 2025, 77,726 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 62,216 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 917 training courses have been completed, in which 30,622 officers have been trained
15 SEP 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 37th monthly report for States/UTs for August, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 62,216 grievances were redressed by the States/UTs in August, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,75,349 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of August, 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2025. A total of 89,507 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in August, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 15,445registrations are from Uttar Pradesh.The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 68,043 feedbacks in August, 2025, where, 26,364 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,069 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of August, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in August, 2025 with the number standing at 27,455 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31stAugust, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in August, 2025, with the number standing at 25,724 and 4,794 grievances respectively. 15 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31stAugust, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 917 training courses were conducted, training ~30,622 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
312
10,507
4
2025-26 (till 31stAugust 2025)
89
3,142
TOTAL
917
30,622
Key Highlights for the month of August, 2025, are as follows:
1. General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025
• Secretary, DARPG delivered the inaugural address at the National Conference on State Capacity in India – Building Individual and Institutional Capacities, held via video conference on 21st August, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 68,043 feedbacks in August, 2025, where, 26,364 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In August, 2025, 77,726 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 62,216 PG cases were redressed
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in August 2025 with 25,724 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 4,794 PG cases.
3. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st August, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st August, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,75,349 PG cases
Click here to see the report:-

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने अगस्त, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 37वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
अगस्त, 2025 में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों से 77,726 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं और 62,216 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत 917 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत 30,622 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया
15 SEP 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 37 वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
अगस्त, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 62,216 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। अगस्त, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,75,349 शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट के अनुसार अगस्त, 2025 में विभिन्न चैनलों के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर कुल 89,507 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए हैं, जिनमें से 15,445 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अगस्त, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से कुल 68,043 फीडबैक एकत्र किए।
रिपोर्ट में अगस्त, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी शामिल है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को 5 लाख से अधिक कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है, जिनमें 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) को जोड़ा गया है। अगस्त, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 14,069 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों का भी उल्लेख है, जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से सबसे ज़्यादा शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
अगस्त, 2025 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश से प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 27,455 थी। 31 अगस्त, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं। अगस्त, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात में क्रमशः 25,724 और 4,794 शिकायतों के साथ सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया। 15 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1 से 31 अगस्त , 2025 के बीच 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है ।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की कुल संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के बीच, कुल 917 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 30,622 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
312
10,507
4
2025-26 (31 अगस्त 2025 तक)
89
3,142
कुल
917
30,622
अगस्त, 2025 माह के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. मुख्य अंश
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लोक शिकायतों की उच्च स्तरीय समीक्षा के लिए 6 जून, 2025 को एक समीक्षा मॉड्यूल की शुरुआत की गई है।
• डीएआरपीजी के सचिव ने 21 अगस्त, 2025 को भारत में राज्य क्षमता - व्यक्तिगत और संस्थागत क्षमता निर्माण पर आयोजित राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से उद्घाटन भाषण दिया।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अगस्त, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से कुल 68,043 फीडबैक एकत्र किए।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• अगस्त, 2025 में राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों से 77,726 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं और 62,216 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
• अगस्त 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 25,724 लोक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया, जबकि गुजरात में 4,794 लोक शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 31 अगस्त, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
• 31 अगस्त, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,75,349 लोक शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
रिपोर्ट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:-