Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances released the 37th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for August, 2025
In August, 2025, 77,726 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 62,216 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 917 training courses have been completed, in which 30,622 officers have been trained
15 SEP 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 37th monthly report for States/UTs for August, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 62,216 grievances were redressed by the States/UTs in August, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,75,349 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of August, 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August, 2025. A total of 89,507 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in August, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 15,445registrations are from Uttar Pradesh.The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 68,043 feedbacks in August, 2025, where, 26,364 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,069 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of August, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in August, 2025 with the number standing at 27,455 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31stAugust, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in August, 2025, with the number standing at 25,724 and 4,794 grievances respectively. 15 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31stAugust, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 917 training courses were conducted, training ~30,622 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
312
10,507
4
2025-26 (till 31stAugust 2025)
89
3,142
TOTAL
917
30,622
Key Highlights for the month of August, 2025, are as follows:
1. General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025
• Secretary, DARPG delivered the inaugural address at the National Conference on State Capacity in India – Building Individual and Institutional Capacities, held via video conference on 21st August, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 68,043 feedbacks in August, 2025, where, 26,364 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In August, 2025, 77,726 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 62,216 PG cases were redressed
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in August 2025 with 25,724 PG cases, followed by Gujarat with 4,794 PG cases.
3. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st August, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st August, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,75,349 PG cases
Click here to see the report:-

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات نے اگست 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات ازالہ و نگرانی نظام(سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر اپنی 37ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
اگست 2025 میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 77,726 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 62,216 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت 917 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے ہیں ، جن میں 30,622 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
15 SEP 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اگست 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی37 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے نمٹائے جانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
اگست 2025 میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے کل 62,216 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شکایات کی تعداد اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1,75,349 ہے ۔
یہ رپورٹ اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اگست 2025 میں مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 89,507 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 15,445 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے ہیں ۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے اگست 2025 میں کل 68,043 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جہاں ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 26,364 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ اگست 2025 میں عام خدمات کے مراکز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو عام خدمات کے مراکز (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ اگست 2025 کے مہینے میں عام خدمات کے مراکز کے ذریعے کل 14,069 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں ۔ یہ ان بڑے مسائل/زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے سی ایس سی کے ذریعے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات درج کی گئیں ۔
اتر پردیش کو اگست 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں جن کی تعداد 27,455 ہے ۔ 31 اگست 2025 تک 23 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں ۔ اتر پردیش اور گجرات نے اگست 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا ، جن کی تعداد بالترتیب 25,724 اور 4,794 تھی ۔ 15 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے یکم اگست سے 31 اگست 2025 کے درمیان 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا ہے ۔
رپورٹ میں سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں میں کئے گئے تربیتی پروگراموں اور تربیت یافتہ افسران کی کل تعداد بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔ مالی سال 23-2022 اور مالی سال 26-2025 کے درمیان کل 917 تربیتی کورسز منعقد کیے گئے ، جن میں 30,622 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ۔
نمبرشمار
مالی سال
تربیت کا انعقاد کیا گیا
تربیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
312
10,507
4
2025-26 (31 اگست 2025 تک )
89
3,142
مجموعی تعداد
917
30,622
اگست 2025 کے مہینے کی اہم جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
1. عمومی جھلکیاں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی جی معاملات کے سینئر سطح کے جائزے کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ، ایک وقف شدہ جائزہ ماڈیول کو 6 جون 2025 سے فعال کیا گیا ہے۔
• ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری نے 21 اگست 2025 کو ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے منعقدہ ہندوستان میں ریاستی صلاحیت-انفرادی اور ادارہ جاتی صلاحیتوں کی تعمیر سے متعلق قومی کانفرنس میں افتتاحی خطاب کیا ۔
• فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے اگست 2025 میں کل 68,043 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جہاں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 26,364 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے۔
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• اگست 2025 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 77,726 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 62,216 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• اگست 2025 میں اتر پردیش میں سب سے زیادہ 25,724 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، اس کے بعد گجرات میں 4,794 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ۔
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر زیر التواءعوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• 31 اگست 2025 تک 23 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں۔
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 31 اگست 2025 تک زیر التواء معاملوں کی تعداد 1,75,349 ہے۔
Click here to see the report:-