Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances released the 40th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of August, 2025
A total of 1,51,114 grievances were redressed by CentralMinistries/Departments in August, 2025.
For the 38th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Telecommunications and Department of Posts topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of August, 2025.
Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms), Ministry of Ayush, and Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of August, 2025
15 SEP 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 40th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August 2025 indicates 1,51,114 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of August 2025. A total of 89,507 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in August, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 15,445 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 68,043 feedbacks in the month of August 2025, where 41,679 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in August, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,069 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of August, 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 31stAugust 2025, a total of 161 review meetings has been conducted, out of which 21 meetings held in August 2025.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In August 2025, 1,61,265 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,51,114 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 78,335 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In August 2025, 25,019 appeals were received and 21,639 appeals were disposed
• 17,542 appeal pendency recorded in August for the year 2025
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August 2025
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Telecommunications, and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for August, 2025
• Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms), Ministry of Ayush, and Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for August, 2025.
Click here to see the report:-

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने अगस्त, 2025 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 40वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की।
अगस्त, 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,51,114 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
लगातार 38वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया।
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग अगस्त, 2025 के महीने के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे।
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार), आयुष मंत्रालय और संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय अगस्त, 2025 के महीने के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे।
15 SEP 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त 2025 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जिसमें लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार एवं श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 40 वीं रिपोर्ट है।
अगस्त 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,51,114 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायतों के निपटान का औसत समय 15 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा शिकायतों के निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया गया था।
यह रिपोर्ट अगस्त 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। अगस्त 2025 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 89,507 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए हैं, जिनमें से 15,445 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अगस्त 2025 में 68,043 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 41,679 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए एकत्र किए गए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट अगस्त, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रस्तुत करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से ज़्यादा सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। अगस्त, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 14,069 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डाला गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से सबसे ज़्यादा शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का भी अवलोकन प्रस्तुत किया गया है, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू कर दिया गया है । यह मॉड्यूल जन शिकायतों की सचिव-स्तरीय समीक्षा की सुविधा प्रदान करता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता में वृद्धि होगी और नागरिक संतुष्टि में सुधार होगा। 31 अगस्त 2025 तक , कुल 161 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 21 बैठकें अगस्त 2025 में आयोजित की गईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए अगस्त 2025 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
• अगस्त 2025 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,61,265 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,51,114 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया तथा 78,335 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
पीजी अपील:
• अगस्त 2025 में 25,019 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 21,639 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया
• वर्ष 2025 के लिए अगस्त में 17,542 लंबित अपीलें दर्ज की गईं
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – अगस्त 2025
• केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग अगस्त, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार), आयुष मंत्रालय और संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय अगस्त, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
रिपोर्ट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:-
पीके/केसी/एनकेएस/