Special Service and Features
Two-Day National Workshop on IT Solutions in the AYUSH Sector to be held in Kottayam
17 SEP 2025 3:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
In the backdrop of the upcoming departmental summit of the National AYUSH Mission and its sub-theme, “IT- enabled Digital Services in Different Sector”, the National AYUSH Mission, Kerala is set to host a two-day national workshop on IT solutions in the AYUSH sector. The event will take place on September 18 and 19, 2025, at KTDC Waterscapes, Kumarakom, in Kottayam.
The workshop is envisioned as a collaborative platform aimed at strengthening digital solutions for the AYUSH sector and advancing towards a comprehensive, centralized, and interoperable digital framework for AYUSH services. The framework aspires to eliminate duplication, ensure standardization, promote scalability, foster evidence-based policymaking, and enhance citizen-centric service delivery.
The two-day deliberations will be attended by senior officials from the Ministry of AYUSH, representatives from all states and union territories, technical experts from IT divisions, as well as specialists in digital health and e-governance. This convergence of expertise is expected to lay the groundwork for a robust digital ecosystem, enabling innovation and efficiency in the delivery of AYUSH services across the nation.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
ആയുഷ് മേഖലയിലെ ഐടി പരിഹാരങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ദ്വിദിന ദേശീയ ശില്പശാല കോട്ടയത്ത്
17 SEP 2025 3:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദേശീയ ആയുഷ് മിഷന്റെ വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന വകുപ്പുതല ഉച്ചകോടിയുടെയും “വ്യത്യസ്ത മേഖലകളിൽ ഐടിയിലൂടെ നേടിയ ഡിജിറ്റൽ സേവനങ്ങൾ” എന്ന ഉപ വിഷയത്തിന്റെയും പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ, ദേശീയ ആയുഷ് മിഷൻ കേരളയുടെ ആഭിമുഖ്യത്തിൽ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 18, 19 തീയതികളിൽ കോട്ടയം ജില്ലയിലെ കുമരകത്തുള്ള കെടിഡിസി വാട്ടർസ്‌കേപ്‌സിൽ ആയുഷ് മേഖലയിലെ ഐടി പരിഹാരങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ദ്വിദിന ദേശീയ ശില്പശാല സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ആയുഷ് മേഖലയിലെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും ആയുഷിനായി സമഗ്രവും കേന്ദ്രീകൃതവും പരസ്പര പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമവുമായ ഒരു ഡിജിറ്റൽ ചട്ടക്കൂടിലേക്ക് നീങ്ങുന്നതിനുമുള്ള ഒരു സഹകരണ വേദിയായാണ് ശില്പശാല വിഭാവനം ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്. തനിപ്പകർപ്പ് ഒഴിവാക്കുക, സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡൈസേഷൻ ഉറപ്പാക്കുക, സ്കേലബിളിറ്റി പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുക, തെളിവുകൾ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള നയരൂപീകരണം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുക, പൗരകേന്ദ്രീകൃത സേവന വിതരണം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക എന്നിവയാണ് ചട്ടക്കൂടിന്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം.
ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെയും പ്രതിനിധികൾ, ഐടി ഡിവിഷനുകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള സാങ്കേതിക ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യം, ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് എന്നിവയിലെ വിദഗ്ധർ തുടങ്ങിയവർ രണ്ട് ദിവസത്തെ ശില്പശാലയുടെ ഭാഗമാകും.