Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME prepared for Special Campaign 5.0 on ‘Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimising Pendency’
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Following the Government of India’s announcement, the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) is prepared for the Special Campaign 5.0, to be held from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025. The Campaign, steered by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), aims at saturation of Swachhata in Government of India offices and enhancing the experience of the common public with Government offices. The focus of the campaign this year shall be field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface; and disposal of e-waste generated in government offices in compliance with E-waste Management Rules 2022 issued by the Ministry of Environment.
During the Preparatory Phase (15th–30th September, 2025), the Ministry of MSME is in the process of appointing nodal officers from its offices, holding preparatory meetings up to the field level, and formulation of action plan. The Implementation Phase (2nd–31st October, 2025) will focus on saturation of cleanliness, e-waste management, digitization, record management, freeing up office space, and timely disposal of pendency.
In Special Campaign 4.0 (October 2024), the Ministry of MSME, along with its organizations, namely, Office of the Development Commissioner (MSME), Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Coir Board, National Small Industries Corporation, National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, and Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization, achieved significant milestones. These included review of 23,911 physical files, weeding out of 4,998 files, freeing up of 17,664 sq. ft. office space, disposal of scrap generating ₹50,47,593 revenue, and disposal of more than 94% of MP references and 97% of public grievances. A total of 548 cleanliness campaigns were conducted during the period.
Building upon this success, the Ministry of MSME, together with its statutory/ autonomous organizations and field offices, reaffirms its commitment to achieve the goals of Special Campaign 5.0 with renewed enthusiasm, dedication and transparency, thereby contributing to a more efficient, citizen-centric, and clean governance framework.

ಅತಿಸಣ್ಣ, ಸಣ್ಣ, ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಗಾತ್ರದ ಉದ್ದಿಮೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
‘ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಯುವಿಕೆಯ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸ ಕಡಿಮೆಗೊಳಿಸುವಿಕೆ’ ಕುರಿತು ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಘೋಷಣೆಯ ನಂತರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳ (ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ.) ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2 ರಿಂದ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 31, 2025 ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0 ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆ ನಡೆಸಿದೆ. ಆಡಳಿತ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಇಲಾಖೆ (ಡಿಎಆರ್ಪಿಜಿ) ನಡೆಸುವ ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾವನ್ನು ಸಾಂಧ್ರತೆಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಜನರ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಗಮನವು ಸೇವಾ ವಿತರಣೆ ಅಥವಾ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯುತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ/ಹೊರಠಾಣಾ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ; ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪರಿಸರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದ ಇ-ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ನಿಯಮಗಳು 2022 ರ ಅನುಸಾರವಾಗಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಪತ್ತಿಯಾಗುವ ಇ-ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯವನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ಉಪಕ್ರಮ ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ
ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ (ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15–30, 2025), ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಿಂದ ನೋಡಲ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೇಮಿಸುವ, ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಮಟ್ಟದವರೆಗೆ ಪೂರ್ವಸಿದ್ಧತಾ ಸಭೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರಿಯಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಹಂತ (ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2–31, 2025) ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಯ ಶುದ್ಧೀಕರಣ, ಇ-ತ್ಯಾಜ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣ, ದಾಖಲೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಕಚೇರಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಸಕಾಲಿಕ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 4.0 (ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2024) ರಲ್ಲಿ, ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅದರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಾದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಆಯುಕ್ತರ ಕಚೇರಿ (ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ.), ಖಾದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೋದ್ಯೋಗ ಆಯೋಗ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತೆಂಗಿನಕಾಯಿ ಮಂಡಳಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಣ್ಣ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳ ನಿಗಮ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ, ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾತ್ಮ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೀಕರಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಇವುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 23,911 ಭೌತಿಕ ಕಡತಗಳ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ, 4,998 ಕಡತಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ, 17,664 ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಸ್ಥಳವನ್ನು ಮುಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು, ₹50,47,593 ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸುವ ಸ್ಕ್ರ್ಯಾಪ್ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು 94% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಂಸದರ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 97% ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಸೇರಿವೆ. ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 548 ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಈ ಯಶಸ್ಸಿನ ಮೇಲೆ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಎಂ.ಇ. ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ತನ್ನ ಶಾಸನಬದ್ಧ/ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ, ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 5.0ರ ಗುರಿಗಳನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಉತ್ಸಾಹ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕತೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ತನ್ನ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ, ನಾಗರಿಕ-ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ ಆಡಳಿತ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವುದು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.