Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME prepared for Special Campaign 5.0 on ‘Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimising Pendency’
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Following the Government of India’s announcement, the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME) is prepared for the Special Campaign 5.0, to be held from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025. The Campaign, steered by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), aims at saturation of Swachhata in Government of India offices and enhancing the experience of the common public with Government offices. The focus of the campaign this year shall be field/outstation offices responsible for service delivery or having public interface; and disposal of e-waste generated in government offices in compliance with E-waste Management Rules 2022 issued by the Ministry of Environment.
During the Preparatory Phase (15th–30th September, 2025), the Ministry of MSME is in the process of appointing nodal officers from its offices, holding preparatory meetings up to the field level, and formulation of action plan. The Implementation Phase (2nd–31st October, 2025) will focus on saturation of cleanliness, e-waste management, digitization, record management, freeing up office space, and timely disposal of pendency.
In Special Campaign 4.0 (October 2024), the Ministry of MSME, along with its organizations, namely, Office of the Development Commissioner (MSME), Khadi & Village Industries Commission, Coir Board, National Small Industries Corporation, National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, and Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Rural Industrialization, achieved significant milestones. These included review of 23,911 physical files, weeding out of 4,998 files, freeing up of 17,664 sq. ft. office space, disposal of scrap generating ₹50,47,593 revenue, and disposal of more than 94% of MP references and 97% of public grievances. A total of 548 cleanliness campaigns were conducted during the period.
Building upon this success, the Ministry of MSME, together with its statutory/ autonomous organizations and field offices, reaffirms its commitment to achieve the goals of Special Campaign 5.0 with renewed enthusiasm, dedication and transparency, thereby contributing to a more efficient, citizen-centric, and clean governance framework.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ’’صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دینا اور زیر التواء امور کو کم سے کم کرنا‘‘ کے موضوع پر خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے تیاری مکمل کر لی ہے
17 SEP 2025 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کے اعلان کے بعد، بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے تیار ہے، جو 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک منعقد کی جائے گی۔ یہ مہم، جس کی قیادت محکمہ برائے انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کر رہا ہے، کا مقصد حکومتِ ہند کے دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو مکمل طور پر رائج کرنا اور عوام کو سرکاری دفاتر کے ساتھ بہتر تجربہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اس سال مہم کی خاص توجہ اُن فیلڈ/بیرونی دفاتر پر ہوگی جو عوامی خدمات کی ترسیل کے ذمہ دار ہیں یا عوام سے براہِ راست رابطہ رکھتے ہیں، نیز سرکاری دفاتر میں پیدا ہونے والے ای-کچرے کے تصفیے پر ہوگی، جو وزارتِ ماحولیات کی جانب سے جاری کردہ ای-ویسٹ مینجمنٹ رولز 2022 کے مطابق ہوگا۔
تیاری کے مرحلے (15 تا 30 ستمبر 2025) میں، وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای اپنے دفاتر سے نوڈل افسران کی تقرری، فیلڈ لیول تک تیاری اجلاس منعقد کرنے اور ایک ایکشن پلان کی تیاری کے عمل میں ہے۔ نفاذ کے مرحلے (2 تا 31 اکتوبر 2025) میں خصوصی توجہ صفائی ستھرائی، ای-ویسٹ مینجمنٹ، ڈیجیٹائزیشن، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، دفتری جگہ کو خالی کرنے اور زیر التواء معاملات کے بروقت تصفیے پر دی جائے گی۔
خصوصی مہم 4.0 (اکتوبر 2024) میں وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای اور اس کے ذیلی اداروں، مثلاً آفس آف ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (ایم ایس ایم ای) ، کھادی اینڈ ولیج انڈسٹریز کمیشن، کوئر بورڈ، نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز، اور مہاتما گاندھی انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار رورل انڈسٹریلائزیشن نے نمایاں کامیابیاں حاصل کیں۔ ان میں 23,911 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ، 4,998 فائلوں کو ختم کرنا، 17,664 مربع فٹ دفتری جگہ خالی کرانا، کباڑ کی فروخت کے ذریعے 50,47,593 روپئے کی آمدنی حاصل کرنا، اور 94 فیصد سے زائد ایم پی حوالہ جات اور 97 فیصد عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ شامل ہے۔ اس عرصے کے دوران کل 548 صفائی مہمات منعقد کی گئیں۔
ان کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پر، وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای اپنے خودمختار اداروں اور فیلڈ دفاتر کے ساتھ مل کر نئی توانائی، لگن اور شفافیت کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے اپنے عزم کو دہراتی ہے، تاکہ ایک زیادہ مؤثر، شہری دوست اور صاف ستھری حکمرانی کے ڈھانچے میں اپنا حصہ ڈال سکے۔