Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power to launch Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025 to promote Swachhata and reduce pendency
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 5.0 underway from 15th to 30th September 2025, leading to the October drive focused on e-waste disposal, workspace cleanliness and efficiency
From December 2024 to August 2025, over 24,000 files reviewed, 4,800 plus grievances disposed off, and 200 cleanliness campaigns conducted by MoP under special efforts
17 SEP 2025 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the Government’s initiative to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in government offices, the Ministry of Power (MoP), along with its Subordinate Offices, Attached Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSUs, have been actively participating in the Special Campaigns since the year 2021.
From December 2024 to August 2025, MoP reviewed 24,370 files and weeded out 20,404 files. In addition, 4,881 public grievances and associated 436 appeals, 324 MP and State Government References were disposed off. A total of 200 cleanliness campaigns were also conducted, leading to disposal of scrap material worth ₹483.63 lakh and 43,579 square feet of space freed. These efforts have created a healthier workplace environment, better record management and contributed to better space management and revenue generation.
Preparatory Phase of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ has started from 15th September, 2025 and will continue till 30th September, 2025. During the preparatory phase, MoP will identify the pendency in selected parameters, mobilize the ground functionaries, finalize cleanliness campaign sites, review records, undertake space management planning and identify scrap material for disposal. Nodal Officers in the CPSUs and other Organisations of MoP have been nominated. Guidelines of Special Campaign 5.0 along with google sheet have been circulated for uploading the targets in Preparatory phase.
MoP will make relentless efforts to achieve the objectives of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ during Implementation Phase starting from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025, with a special focus on disposal of e-waste.
The Special Campaign 5.0 will continue to enhance cleanliness, boost morale, and optimize the working environment across its offices.

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور زیرِالتوا معاملات کم کرنے کے لیے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 شروع کرے گی
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک جاری ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں اکتوبر میں ای کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے، کام کی جگہ کی صفائی اور کارکردگی پر توجہ دی جائے گی
دسمبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 تک، 24,000 سے زیادہ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 4,800 سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا، اور خصوصی کوششوں کے تحت بجلی کی وزارت کی طرف سے 200 صفائی مہم چلائی گئیں
17 SEP 2025 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے اقدام کے مطابق، بجلی کی وزارت (ایم او پی)، اس کے ماتحت دفاتر، منسلک دفاتر، خودمختار اداروں اور سی پی ایس یوز کے ساتھ مل کر، 2021 سے خصوصی مہمات میں فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہی ہے۔
دسمبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 تک، بجلی کی وزارت نے 24,370 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا اور 20,404 فائلوں کو ختم کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، 4,881 عوامی شکایات اور اس سے منسلک 436 اپیلوں، 324 ایم پی اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کو نمٹایا گیا۔ کل 200 صفائی مہمات بھی منعقد کی گئیں، جن کے نتیجے میں 483.63 لاکھ روپئے مالیت کے کباڑے کا تصفیہ ہوا اور 43,579 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی۔ ان کوششوں سے ایک صحت مند کام کا ماحول، بہتر ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ، اور بہتر جگہ کے انتظام اور آمدنی پیدا کرنے میں مدد ملی۔
’خصوصی مہم 5.0‘ کا تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 ستمبر 2025 سے شروع ہو چکا ہے اور 30 ستمبر 2025 تک جاری رہے گا۔ تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، بجلی کی وزارت منتخب شعبوں میں زیر التوا معاملات کی نشاندہی کرے گی، متعلقہ عملے کو متحرک کرے گی، صفائی مہم کے مقامات کا تعین کرے گی، ریکارڈز کا جائزہ لے گی، جگہ کے انتظام کی منصوبہ بندی کرے گی، اور تصفیے کے لیے بے کار مواد کی نشاندہی کرے گی۔ بجلی کی وزارت کے سی پی ایس یوز اور دیگر تنظیموں میں نوڈل افسران کی نامزدگی کی جا چکی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی رہنما ہدایات کے ساتھ گوگل شیٹ بھی تیاری کے مرحلے میں اہداف اپ لوڈ کرنے کے لیے تقسیم کی گئی ہے۔
بجلی کی وزارت 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک شروع ہونے والے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ’خصوصی مہم 5.0‘ کے مقاصد حاصل کرنے کے لیے انتھک کوششیں کرے گی، جس میں ای-ویسٹ کے تصفیے پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 اپنے دفاتر میں صفائی کو بڑھانے، حوصلہ افزائی کو فروغ دینے، اور کام کے ماحول کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے جاری رہے گی۔