Ministry of Law and Justice
‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign pledge ceremony at Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice
17 SEP 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
On 17th September, 2025 on the occasion of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, a pledge taking ceremony has been organized in Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary Legislative Department along with Dr. Manoj Kumar, Shri R.K Pattanayak, and Dr. K.V Kumar, Additional Secretaries and other officers and staff including outsourced employees of this department. Secretary addressed to all officers/staff for emphasizing importance of individual and collective responsibility in maintaining cleanliness in workplaces, communities and the nation at large. The officers and staff of its attached offices i.e. O.L Wing and VSP also took pledge on Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون سازی محکمہ میں ‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ مہم کی حلف برداری تقریب
17 SEP 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ17 ستمبر 2025 کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے موقع پر قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے قانون سازی محکمہ میں حلف برداری کی تقریب منعقد کی گئی، جس کی قیادت قانون سازی محکمہ کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی نے کی، ان کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر منوج کمار، جناب آر کے پٹّنایک، اور ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار، ایڈیشنل سکریٹریز اور دیگر افسران و عملہ بشمول اس شعبہ کے آؤٹ سورسڈ ملازمین بھی موجود تھے۔
سکریٹری نے تمام افسران و عملے سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کام کی جگہوں، کمیونیٹزاور ملک بھر میں صفائی برقرار رکھنے میں فرد اور اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ اس کے منسلک دفاتر یعنی او ایل ونگ اور وی ایس پی کے افسران و عملے نے بھی صفائی ہی خدمت مہم کے لیے حلف لیا۔