Ministry of Finance
Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) to undertake Special Campaign 5.0 for swachhata and efficiency
17 SEP 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is conducting ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October, 2025 for institutionalizing swachhata and minimising pendency.
During the campaign, particular attention shall be given to cleaning indoor and outdoor premises of DIPAM’s building and special focus will also be placed on the scientific management of e-waste generated in Government of India offices. The preparations for two phases of Special Campaign 5.0 – Preparatory Phase from 15th September, 2025 to 30th September, 2025 and implementation Phase from 2nd October, 2025 to 31st October, 2025 are in full swing in DIPAM.

وزارت خزانہ
سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام کا محکمہ (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) سوچھتا اور کارکردگی کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 شروع کرے گا
17 SEP 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام کا محکمہ (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے ’خصوصی مہم 5.0‘ چلا رہا ہے۔
مہم کے دوران، ڈی آئی پی اے ایم کی عمارت کے اندرونی اور بیرونی احاطے کی صفائی پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی اور حکومت ہند کے دفاتر میں پیدا ہونے والے ای ویسٹ کے سائنسی انتظام پر بھی خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دو مراحل کی تیاریاں - 15 ستمبر 2025 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تیاری کا مرحلہ اور 2 اکتوبر 2025 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ ڈی آئی پی اے ایم میں زوروں پر ہے۔