Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA invites public comments on establishment of Indian Multidisciplinary Partnership (MDP) firms
17 SEP 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has constituted Inter-ministerial Group (IMG) on developing the domestic ecosystem of consulting and auditing firms under the Chairpersonship of Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India.
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has invited public comments on establishment of Indian Multi-Disciplinary Partnership (MDP) firms. A background note in this connection has been placed on the website of MCA under

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے انڈین ملٹی ڈسپلنری پارٹنرشپ (ایم ڈی پی) فرموں کے قیام پر عوامی تبصرے طلب
17 SEP 2025 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے حکومت ہند کے سکریٹری، کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کی صدارت میں مشاورتی اور آڈیٹنگ فرموں کے گھریلو ماحولیاتی نظام کو تیار کرنے کے لیے بین وزارتی گروپ تشکیل دیا ہے۔
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے انڈین ملٹی ڈسپلنری پارٹنرشپ فرموں کے قیام پر عوام کے تبصرے طلب کیے ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں ایک بیک گراؤنڈ نوٹ ایم سی اے کی ویب سائٹ پر نیچے رکھا گیا ہے۔
ایم سی اے کی ویب سائٹ پرنوٹس اورای کنسلٹیشن ماڈیول یعنی ویب سائٹ
www.mcagov.in
اسٹیک ہولڈرز 30.09.2025 تک اپنے جوابات پورٹل پر یا ای میل آئی ڈی ایس او ۔ پی آئی ایم سی اے ایٹ جی او وی ڈاٹ ان پر جمع کر سکتے ہیں۔