Prime Minister's Office
President Putin conveys warm wishes on Prime Minister’s birthday
PM reiterates India’s full support for peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict
PM looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India later this year
17 SEP 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of the Russian Federation, H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin.
President Putin warmly conveyed his greetings on Prime Minister’s 75th birthday. Prime Minister expressed his heartfelt appreciation for his wishes and enduring friendship.
The two leaders took stock of various issues on the bilateral agenda in run up to 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit. Prime Minister conveyed that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India later this year.
Prime Minister reiterated India’s full support for peaceful resolution of the Ukraine conflict.
The leaders agreed to remain in close touch.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନ
ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ବିବାଦର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଶେଷରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହୀ ଅଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 SEP 2025 7:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ଋଷର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଭ୍ଲାଦିମିର ପୁଟିନ ଟେଲିଫୋନ କଲ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ପାଇଁ ହୃଦୟର ସହିତ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ୨୩ତମ ଭାରତ-ଋଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀରେ ଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଶେଷରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସୁକତାର ସହିତ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ବିବାଦର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନକୁ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବାକୁ ସମହମତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।