Ministry of Finance
DFS achieves Swachhata targets of Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024), gears up for 5.0
Over 38,000 sites cleaned, more than 1,36,000 sq. ft. space freed, ₹54 lakh revenue earned from scrap disposal and over 29,000 public grievances resolved since November 2024
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and its organisations had undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 from 02nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October 2024. More than 38000 sites across country were cleaned and revenue of Rs. 4.54 cr was generated from disposal of scrap.
The DFS and its organisations have continued the activities of Special Campaign, monthly reporting of achievements is being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2024.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2024 to August 2025 are as follows:
• Cleanliness Campaigns/Sites/Offices Cleaned: 1009
• Space Freed: 1,36,051 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 54,39,018 /-
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 23095
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 5900
The Department is geared up to participate in Special Campaign 5.0. Road map for upcoming campaign has been finalized and has been sensitised to all its offices and organisations.

وزارت خزانہ
ڈی ایف ایس نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 (2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024) کے سوچھتا اہداف حاصل کیے، 5.0 کے لیے تیار
نومبر 2024 سے اب تک 38,000 سے زیادہ سائٹس کو صاف کیا گیا، 1,36,000 مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ خالی کی گئی، 54 لاکھ ریونیو حاصل ہوا اور 29,000 سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات (ڈی ایف ایس ) اور اس کی تنظیموں نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 شروع کی تھی، تاکہ التوا کو کم سے کم کیا جا سکے اور سوچھتا کو ادارہ بنایا جا سکے۔ مہم کے اہداف 31 اکتوبر 2024 کو مہم کے اختتام تک حاصل کر لیے گئے۔ ملک بھر میں 38000 سے زیادہ سائٹس کو صاف کیا گیا اور 100000 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 4.54 کروڑ حاصل ہوئے۔
ڈی ایف ایس اور اس کی تنظیموں نے خصوصی مہم کی سرگرمیاں جاری رکھی ہیں، نومبر 2024 سے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر کامیابیوں کی ماہانہ رپورٹنگ باقاعدگی سے اپ لوڈ کی جا رہی ہے۔
نومبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 کے درمیانی مہینوں میں محکمہ اور اس کی تنظیموں کی جھلکیاں اور کامیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
صفائی مہم/سائٹس/دفاتر کی صفائی: 1009
خالی جگہ: 1,36,051 مربع فٹ۔
اسکریپ ڈسپوزل سے حاصل شدہ ریونیو: روپے 54,39,018 /-
عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ: 23095
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کا ازالہ: 5900
محکمہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لینے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ آئندہ مہم کے لیے روڈ میپ کو حتمی شکل دے دی گئی ہے اور اس کے تمام دفاتر اور اداروں کو آگاہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔