Ministry of Finance
DFS achieves Swachhata targets of Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024), gears up for 5.0
Over 38,000 sites cleaned, more than 1,36,000 sq. ft. space freed, ₹54 lakh revenue earned from scrap disposal and over 29,000 public grievances resolved since November 2024
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and its organisations had undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 from 02nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October 2024. More than 38000 sites across country were cleaned and revenue of Rs. 4.54 cr was generated from disposal of scrap.
The DFS and its organisations have continued the activities of Special Campaign, monthly reporting of achievements is being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2024.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2024 to August 2025 are as follows:
• Cleanliness Campaigns/Sites/Offices Cleaned: 1009
• Space Freed: 1,36,051 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 54,39,018 /-
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 23095
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 5900
The Department is geared up to participate in Special Campaign 5.0. Road map for upcoming campaign has been finalized and has been sensitised to all its offices and organisations.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 (2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024) ਦਾ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕੀਤਾ, 5.0 ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ
ਨਵੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 38,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, 1,36,000 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ, ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 54 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ 29,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ) ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ, 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 ਚਲਾਇਆ ਸੀ। 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ, ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਹਾਸਿਲ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 38,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ 4.54 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ, ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਨਵੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ:
• ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ/ਸਾਈਟਾਂ/ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ: 1009
• ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸਥਾਨ: 1,36,051 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ
• ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਮਾਲੀਆ: ₹54,39,018
• ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ: 23,095
• ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ: 5,900
ਹੁਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੀ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।