Ministry of Finance
DFS achieves Swachhata targets of Special Campaign 4.0 (2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024), gears up for 5.0
Over 38,000 sites cleaned, more than 1,36,000 sq. ft. space freed, ₹54 lakh revenue earned from scrap disposal and over 29,000 public grievances resolved since November 2024
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and its organisations had undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 from 02nd Oct to 31st Oct 2024, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October 2024. More than 38000 sites across country were cleaned and revenue of Rs. 4.54 cr was generated from disposal of scrap.
The DFS and its organisations have continued the activities of Special Campaign, monthly reporting of achievements is being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2024.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2024 to August 2025 are as follows:
• Cleanliness Campaigns/Sites/Offices Cleaned: 1009
• Space Freed: 1,36,051 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 54,39,018 /-
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 23095
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 5900
The Department is geared up to participate in Special Campaign 5.0. Road map for upcoming campaign has been finalized and has been sensitised to all its offices and organisations.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
डीएफएस ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 (2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024) का स्वच्छता लक्ष्य हासिल किया, 5.0 के लिए तैयार
नवंबर 2024 से अब तक 38,000 से ज़्यादा स्थलों की सफाई की गई, 1,36,000 वर्ग फुट से ज़्यादा जगह खाली कराई गई, कबाड़ के निष्पादन से 54 लाख रुपए का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया और 29,000 से ज़्यादा जन शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया
17 SEP 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) और उसके संगठनों ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने के लिए, 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया था। 31 अक्टूबर 2024 को अभियान के अंत तक, अभियान के लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिए गए। देश भर में 38,000 से अधिक स्थलों की सफाई की गई और कबाड़ के निपटान से 4.54 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
डीएफएस और उसके संगठनों ने विशेष अभियान की गतिविधियों को जारी रखा है, उपलब्धियों की मासिक रिपोर्टिंग नवंबर 2024 से नियमित रूप से एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड की जा रही है।
नवंबर 2024 से अगस्त 2025 तक के बीच के महीनों में विभाग और उसके संगठनों की मुख्य उपलब्धियाँ इस प्रकार हैं:
• स्वच्छता अभियान/स्थल/कार्यालय साफ किए गए: 1009
• खाली किया गया स्थान: 1,36,051 वर्ग फुट
• कबाड़ के निष्पादन से अर्जित राजस्व: 54,39,018 /- रुपए
• जन शिकायतों का निपटान: 23095
• जन शिकायत अपीलों का निपटान: 5900
अब विभाग विशेष अभियान 5.0 में भाग लेने के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार है। आगामी अभियान की रूपरेखा तैयार कर ली गई है और सभी कार्यालयों तथा संगठनों को इसके बारे में सूचित कर दिया गया है।