Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જન્મદિવસની અસંખ્ય શુભેચ્છાઓ અને આશીર્વાદ માટે દરેકનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમના 75મા જન્મદિવસ પર દેશ અને વિદેશમાંથી મળેલા અસંખ્ય શુભેચ્છાઓ, આશીર્વાદ અને સ્નેહના સંદેશાઓ માટે જનશક્તિ પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું કે આ સ્નેહ તેમને મજબૂત અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે.
આજે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"જનશક્તિ પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા.
દેશ અને વિદેશમાંથી મળેલા અસંખ્ય શુભેચ્છાઓ, આશીર્વાદ અને સ્નેહના સંદેશાઓથી હું ખરેખર અભિભૂત છું. આ સ્નેહ મને મજબૂત અને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. હું તેના માટે લોકોનો આભાર માનું છું."