Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଓ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନିଜର ୭୫ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଓ ବିଦେଶରୁ ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ଶୁଭକାମନା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା, ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନେହ ପାଇଁ ଜନଶକ୍ତିକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି କି ଏହି ସ୍ନେହ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ ବନାଇବା ସହ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜନଶକ୍ତିକୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ।
ଦେଶ, ବିଦେଶରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ଅଗଣିତ ଶୁଭକାମନା ସନ୍ଦେଶ, ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଏବଂ ସ୍ନେହରେ ବାସ୍ତବରେ ମୁଁ ଅଭିଭୂତ । ଏହି ସ୍ନେହ ମୋତେ ସଶକ୍ତ ବନାଇବା ସହ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି ।”