Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রত্যেককে কৃতজ্ঞতা জানিয়েছেন তাঁদের অগুনতি জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা এবং আশীর্বাদের জন্য
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর ৭৫তম জন্মদিনে দেশ-বিদেশ থেকে আসা অগুনতি শুভেচ্ছা, আশীর্বাদ এবং প্রীতি বার্তার জন্য জনশক্তির প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী জানিয়েছেন যে, এই প্রীতি তাঁকে আরও শক্তিশালী এবং অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।
আজ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“কৃতজ্ঞতা জনশক্তিকে।
আমি সত্যিই আপ্লুত দেশ-বিদেশ থেকে আসা অগুনতি শুভেচ্ছা, আশীর্বাদ এবং প্রীতি বার্তা পেয়ে। এই প্রীতি আমাকে শক্তিশালী এবং অনুপ্রাণিত করে। আমি এজন্য সকল মানুষকে ধন্যবাদ জানাই।”