Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జన్మదిన శుభాకాంక్షలు, ఆశీస్సులు అందించిన అందరికీ ప్రధాని ధన్యవాదాలు
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
తన 75వ పుట్టిన రోజు సందర్భంగా దేశ విదేశాల నుంచి అసంఖ్యాకంగా శుభాకాంక్షలు, ఆశీస్సులు, ఆప్యాయత నిండిన సందేశాలు అందించిన జనశక్తికి ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ ధన్యవాదాలు తెలియజేశారు. వారి ప్రేమ తనకు శక్తిని, స్ఫూర్తిని అందిస్తుందని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధాని ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘జనశక్తికి ధన్యవాదాలు.
దేశ విదేశాల నుంచి వచ్చిన ప్రేమతో నిండిన అసంఖ్యాకమైన శుభాకాంక్షలు, ఆశీస్సులు, సందేశాలు నన్ను సంతోషంలో ముంచెత్తాయి. ఈ ఆప్యాయత నాకు శక్తినీ, స్ఫూర్తినీ అందిస్తుంది. అందుకు, ప్రజలకు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేస్తున్నాను.’’