Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to everyone for their countless birthday wishes and blessings
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to Jana Shakti for countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas on his 75th birthday. Shri Modi stated that this affection strengthens and inspires him.
In a post on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“Gratitude to Jana Shakti.
I am truly overwhelmed by the countless wishes, blessings and messages of affection that have poured in from across the nation and overseas. This affection strengthens and inspires me. I thank the people for the same."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
17 SEP 2025 8:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ 75ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੀਆਂ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ, ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਲਈ ਜਨ-ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਿਆਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫ਼ਾਰਮ ਐਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
‘ਜਨ-ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।
‘ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲੀਆਂ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ, ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਆਰ ਤੋਂ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਪਿਆਰ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਸਭ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।’’