Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI reports major progress under Special Campaign, prepares for Special Campaign 5.0
18 SEP 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI), along with its attached offices and Autonomous Body, has recorded significant achievements under the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) during January – August 2025. The campaign resulted in the review of 1,257 files, of which 638 were weeded out, the conduct of 52 cleanliness campaigns, and the release of 4,235 sq. ft. of office space. In addition, substantial progress was made in the disposal of public grievances, PMO references, State Government references and appeals.
Building on these achievements, the Government of India will launch Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025. The campaign will focus on the safe disposal of e-waste in line with the E-Waste Management Rules, 2022, efficient space and record management, and enhancing workplace experience across field offices.
The Preparatory Phase (15th – 30th September 2025) will emphasize identification of pending references from the PMO, VIPs, State Governments and Parliament, along with strengthening record and space management practices. The Implementation Phase (2nd – 31st October 2025) will focus on the use of e-office, e-HRMS and PFMS, safe and responsible disposal of e-waste through collective efforts of MoSPI and its field offices.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم او ایس پی آئی کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم کے تحت بڑی پیش رفت کا اعلان ، خصوصی مہم 5.0 کی تیاری
18 SEP 2025 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) نے اپنے منسلک دفاتر اور خود مختار ادارے کے ساتھ جنوری-اگست 2025 کے دوران زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) کے تحت اہم کامیابیاں درج کی ہیں ۔ اس مہم کے نتیجے میں 1,257 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ، جن میں سے 638 کو ٹھکانے لگایاگیا ، 52 صفائی مہموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ، اور 4,235 مربع فٹ دفتر کی جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، عوامی شکایات ، پی ایم او حوالہ جات ، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات اور اپیلوں کے نمٹارے میں خاطر خواہ پیش رفت ہوئی ۔
ان کامیابیوں کی بنیاد پر حکومت ہند 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا آغاز کرے گی ۔ یہ مہم ای-ویسٹ مینجمنٹ رولز 2022 کے مطابق ای-ویسٹ کو محفوظ طریقے سے ٹھکانے لگانے ، موثر جگہ اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ ، اور فیلڈ دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی ۔
تیاری کا مرحلہ (15سے30 ستمبر 2025) ریکارڈ اور خلائی انتظام کے طریقوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ پی ایم او ، وی آئی پی، ریاستی حکومتوں اور پارلیمنٹ سے زیر التواء حوالوں کی شناخت پر زور دے گا ۔ نفاذ کا مرحلہ (2سے31 اکتوبر 2025) ای-آفس ، ای-ایچ آر ایم ایس اور پی ایف ایم ایس کے استعمال ، ایم او ایس پی آئی اور اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر کی اجتماعی کوششوں کے ذریعے ای-کچرے کے محفوظ اور ذمہ دارانہ نپٹارے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا ۔