Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SSC Confirms Smooth Conduct of CGLE 2025; Introduces Feedback Module for Candidates
18 SEP 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has said that the Combined Graduate Level Examination (CGLE) 2025, which began on September 12 and will continue till September 26, is being conducted smoothly across the country despite a few technical disruptions in some centres.
According to SSC officials, more than 28 lakh aspirants are scheduled to appear for the examination, which is being held in three shifts daily across 227 venues in 129 cities. So far, 5,26,194 candidates have successfully taken the test without major issues. “The examination process is proceeding smoothly at most centres, and candidates have been able to take their tests without hindrance,” an SSC official said.
To further improve the examination experience, the Commission has recently launched a ‘Feedback Module’ on its official website. The facility allows candidates to share their inputs and concerns directly with the Commission. Officials confirmed that appropriate action is being taken based on the suggestions received.
In a move aimed at ensuring fairness and flexibility, SSC has also rescheduled the examination dates for about 1,100 candidates who sought relief due to clashes with other competitive exams or for other valid reasons. Additionally, the Commission has uploaded notices highlighting instances of malpractice on September 10 and September 17, reinforcing its stance on transparency and integrity in the examination process.
The CGLE is one of the largest competitive examinations in the country, attracting lakhs of young aspirants each year who seek recruitment to various Group B and C posts in government departments. With the new feedback system and responsive measures, SSC’s latest initiatives are being seen as steps to enhance accountability and candidate-friendly practices in large-scale recruitment.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कर्मचारी चयन आयोग ने सीजीएलई 2025 का सुचारू संचालन किया; उम्मीदवारों के लिए प्रतिक्रिया प्रणाली की शुरूआत की
18 SEP 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) ने कहा है कि 12 सितंबर से शुरू हुई संयुक्त स्नातक स्तर परीक्षा (सीजीएलई) 2025, जो 26 सितंबर तक जारी रहेगी, कुछ केंद्रों में तकनीकी व्यवधानों के बाद भी पूरे देश में सुचारू रूप से आयोजित की जा रही है।
एसएससी अधिकारियों के अनुसार, 28 लाख से अधिक उम्मीदवार परीक्षा में सम्मिलित होंगे। 129 शहरों में 227 स्थानों पर प्रतिदिन तीन पारियों में परीक्षा आयोजित की जा रही है। अब तक, 5,26,194 उम्मीदवारों ने बिना किसी बड़ी समस्या के सफलतापूर्वक परीक्षा में भाग लिया है। एसएससी के एक अधिकारी ने कहा, ‘अधिकांश केंद्रों पर परीक्षा प्रक्रिया सुचारू रूप से संचालित हो रही है और उम्मीदवार बिना किसी समस्या के अपनी परीक्षा दे रहें हैं।
परीक्षा के अनुभव को और बेहतर बनाने के लिए, आयोग ने हाल ही में अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर एक ‘फीडबैक मॉड्यूल’ शुरू किया है। यह सुविधा उम्मीदवारों को अपनी जानकारी और समस्याओं को सीधे आयोग के साथ साझा करने की अनुमति देती है। अधिकारियों के अनुसार प्राप्त सुझावों के आधार पर उचित कार्रवाई की जा रही है।
निष्पक्षता और लचीलापन सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से एसएससी ने लगभग 1,100 उम्मीदवारों के लिए परीक्षा की तारीखों को भी पुनर्निर्धारित किया है, जिन्होंने अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के साथ तिथि के मिलने या अन्य वैध कारणों से छूट की मांग की थी। इसके अतिरिक्त, आयोग ने 10 सितंबर और 17 सितंबर को कदाचार के उदाहरणों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए नोटिस अपलोड किए हैं, जो परीक्षा प्रक्रिया में पारदर्शिता और अखंडता पर उसका पक्ष स्पष्ट करते हैं।
सीजीएलई देश की सबसे बड़ी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में से एक है, जो हर साल लाखों युवा उम्मीदवार भागीदारी करते हैं। इससे सरकारी विभागों में विभिन्न ग्रुप बी और सी पदों पर चयन किया जाता है। नई प्रतिक्रिया प्रणाली और उत्तरदायी उपायों के साथ, एसएससी की नवीनतम पहलों को बड़े पैमाने पर भर्ती में उत्तरदायिता और उम्मीदवार के अनुकूल प्रक्रिया का प्रयोग करने के एक कदम के रूप में देखा जा रहा है।