Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SSC Confirms Smooth Conduct of CGLE 2025; Introduces Feedback Module for Candidates
18 SEP 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has said that the Combined Graduate Level Examination (CGLE) 2025, which began on September 12 and will continue till September 26, is being conducted smoothly across the country despite a few technical disruptions in some centres.
According to SSC officials, more than 28 lakh aspirants are scheduled to appear for the examination, which is being held in three shifts daily across 227 venues in 129 cities. So far, 5,26,194 candidates have successfully taken the test without major issues. “The examination process is proceeding smoothly at most centres, and candidates have been able to take their tests without hindrance,” an SSC official said.
To further improve the examination experience, the Commission has recently launched a ‘Feedback Module’ on its official website. The facility allows candidates to share their inputs and concerns directly with the Commission. Officials confirmed that appropriate action is being taken based on the suggestions received.
In a move aimed at ensuring fairness and flexibility, SSC has also rescheduled the examination dates for about 1,100 candidates who sought relief due to clashes with other competitive exams or for other valid reasons. Additionally, the Commission has uploaded notices highlighting instances of malpractice on September 10 and September 17, reinforcing its stance on transparency and integrity in the examination process.
The CGLE is one of the largest competitive examinations in the country, attracting lakhs of young aspirants each year who seek recruitment to various Group B and C posts in government departments. With the new feedback system and responsive measures, SSC’s latest initiatives are being seen as steps to enhance accountability and candidate-friendly practices in large-scale recruitment.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ایس ایس سی نے سی جی ایل ای 2025 کے ہموار انعقاد کی تصدیق کی اورامیدواروں کے لیے فیڈ بیک ماڈیول متعارف کرایا
18 SEP 2025 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹاف سلیکشن کمیشن (ایس ایس سی) نے کہا ہے کہ کمبائنڈ گریجویٹ لیول امتحان (سی جی ایل ای) 2025 ، جو 12 ستمبر کو شروع ہوا تھا اور 26 ستمبر تک جاری رہے گا ، کچھ مراکز میں کچھ تکنیکی رکاوٹوں کے باوجود ملک بھر میں آسانی سے منعقد کیا جارہا ہے ۔
ایس ایس سی افسران کے مطابق ، 28 لاکھ سے زیادہ امیدوار امتحان میں شرکت کرنے والے ہیں ، جو 129 شہروں میں 227 مقامات پر روزانہ تین شفٹوں میں منعقد ہو رہا ہے ۔ اب تک 5,26,194 امیدواروں نے بغیر کسی بڑی پریشانی کے کامیابی سے امتحان دیا ہے ۔ ایس ایس سی کے ایک عہدیدار نے بتایا کہ زیادہ تر مراکز پر امتحانات کا عمل آسانی سے جاری ہے اور امیدوار بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے اپنے امتحانات دینے میں کامیاب رہے ہیں ۔
امتحانی تجربے کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لیے کمیشن نے حال ہی میں اپنی سرکاری ویب سائٹ پر ایک 'فیڈ بیک ماڈیول' متعارف کروایا ہے۔ اس سہولت کے ذریعے امیدوار اپنے تاثرات اور خدشات براہِ راست کمیشن کے ساتھ شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔افسران نے تصدیق کی کہ موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر مناسب کارروائی کی جا رہی ہے۔
منصفانہ اور لچکدار امتحانی عمل کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ایس ایس سی نے تقریباً 1,100 امیدواروں کے امتحانی شیڈول میں بھی تبدیلی کی ہے جنہوں نے دیگر مقابلہ جاتی امتحانات کے ٹکراؤ یا دیگر جائز وجوہات کی بنیاد پر ریلیف کی درخواست دی تھی۔ اس کے علاوہ، کمیشن نے 10 ستمبر اور 17 ستمبر کو بدعنوانی کے واقعات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے نوٹس جاری کیے ہیں، جو امتحانی عمل میں شفافیت اور دیانت داری کے اس کے موقف کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں۔
سی جی ایل ای ملک کے سب سے بڑے مسابقتی امتحانات میں سے ایک ہے ، جو ہر سال لاکھوں نوجوان امیدواروں کواپنی طرف متوجہ کرتا ہے جو سرکاری محکموں میں گروپ بی اور سی کے مختلف عہدوں پر بھرتی کے خواہاں ہیں ۔ نئے فیڈ بیک سسٹم اور ذمہ دارانہ اقدامات کے ساتھ ، ایس ایس سی کے تازہ ترین اقدامات کو بڑے پیمانے پر بھرتی میں جوابدہانہ اور امیدوار دوست طریقوں کو بڑھانے کے اقدامات کے طور پر دیکھا جا رہا ہے ۔