Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on technology as India's greatest equalizer
19 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister,Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how the technology has become India's greatest equaliser, empowering everyone from street vendors to corporate executives. "Through initiatives such as India Stack, UPI, JAM trinity and CoWIN, innovation and inclusion have transformed lives, improved governance and strengthened India's role on the global stage", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes that technology has become India's greatest equaliser, empowering everyone from street vendors to corporate executives. Through initiatives such as India Stack, UPI, JAM trinity and CoWIN, innovation and inclusion have transformed lives, improved governance and strengthened India's role on the global stage."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रौद्योगिकी को भारत का सबसे बड़ा इक्‍वलाइजर बताया
19 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव द्वारा लिखा एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि कैसे तकनीक भारत की सबसे बड़ी इक्‍वलाइजर (समानता लाने वाली) बन गई है और रेहड़ी-पटरी वालों से लेकर कॉर्पोरेट अधिकारियों तक, सभी को सशक्त बना रही है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "इंडिया स्टैक, यूपीआई, जैम ट्रिनिटी और कोविन जैसी पहलों के माध्यम से, नवाचार और समावेशन ने जीवन बदल दिया है, शासन में सुधार किया है और वैश्विक मंच पर भारत की भूमिका को मज़बूत किया है।"
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री @AshwiniVaishnaw लिखते हैं कि तकनीक भारत की सबसे बड़ी इक्‍वलाइजर बन गई है, जिसने रेहड़ी-पटरी वालों से लेकर कॉर्पोरेट अधिकारियों तक, सभी को सशक्त बनाया है। इंडिया स्टैक, यूपीआई, जैम ट्रिनिटी और कोविन जैसी पहलों के माध्यम से, नवाचार और समावेशन ने जीवन बदल दिया है, शासन में सुधार किया है और वैश्विक मंच पर भारत की भूमिका को मज़बूत किया है।