Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on technology as India's greatest equalizer
19 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article written by Union Minister,Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how the technology has become India's greatest equaliser, empowering everyone from street vendors to corporate executives. "Through initiatives such as India Stack, UPI, JAM trinity and CoWIN, innovation and inclusion have transformed lives, improved governance and strengthened India's role on the global stage", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes that technology has become India's greatest equaliser, empowering everyone from street vendors to corporate executives. Through initiatives such as India Stack, UPI, JAM trinity and CoWIN, innovation and inclusion have transformed lives, improved governance and strengthened India's role on the global stage."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রযুক্তি ভারতের সর্ববৃহৎ সমতারক্ষক বিষয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 SEP 2025 12:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রযুক্তি কি করে ভারতের সর্ববৃহৎ সমতারক্ষক হয়ে উঠেছে, সেই সঙ্গে রাস্তার হকার থেকে শুরু করে কর্পোরেট কর্মকর্তাদের ক্ষমতায়ন ঘটাচ্ছে তা নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ আজ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @AshwiniVaishnaw লিখেছেন, প্রযুক্তি ভারতের সর্ববৃহৎ সমতা রক্ষক হয়ে উঠেছে, রাস্তার হকার থেকে শুরু করে কর্পোরেট কর্মকর্তাদের ক্ষমতায়ন ঘটাচ্ছে। ইন্ডিয়া স্ট্যাক, ইউপিআই, জেএএম ট্রিনিটি এবং কোউইন-এর মতো উদ্যোগ, উদ্ভাবন এবং অন্তর্ভুক্তিকরণ বহু জীবনে রূপান্তর নিয়ে এসেছে, পরিচালন ব্যবস্থার উন্নতি সাধন এবং বিশ্বমঞ্চে ভারতের ভূমিকাকে শক্তিশালী করেছে।”