Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Greece
Prime Minister Mitsotakis conveys warm wishes on Prime Minister Modi’s birthday
Both leaders reaffirm commitment to further strengthen India-Greece Strategic partnership and for regional peace and prosperity
Prime Minister Mitsotakis expresses support for an early conclusion of India- EU FTA
19 SEP 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from Prime Minister of the Hellenic Republic, H.E. Mr. Kyriakos Mitsotakis today.
Prime Minister Mitsotakis shared warm wishes on the occasion of Prime Minister Modi’s birthday. Prime Minister Modi expressed his heartfelt appreciation for the gesture.
Both leaders welcomed developments in bilateral relations across sectors such as trade, investment, technology, shipping, defence, security, connectivity and people-to-people ties, and reaffirmed their commitment to further strengthen the India-Greece Strategic Partnership.
Prime Minister Mitsotakis conveyed Greece’s support for the early conclusion of a mutually beneficial India-EU Free Trade Agreement and for the success of the AI Impact Summit to be hosted by India in 2026.
They also exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গ্ৰীচৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক জন্মদিনৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিৎছ’টাকিছৰ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত-গ্ৰীচ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক সুদৃঢ়কৰণ আৰু আঞ্চলিক শান্তি তথা সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিৎছ’টাকিছে ভাৰত-ইইউ এফটিএ-ৰ অগ্ৰিম পৰিসমাপ্তিৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন জনায়
19 SEP 2025 2:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হেলেনিক ৰিপাব্লিকৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্ৰী কিৰিয়াকোছ মিৎছ’টাকিছৰ পৰা এটি টেলিফোন কল লাভ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক জন্মদিনৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিৎছ’টাকিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ এই সৌহার্দ্যৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক শলাগ লয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰযুক্তি, জাহাজ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা, যোগাযোগ আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ দৰে খণ্ডসমূহত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ অগ্ৰগতি কাৰ্য্যক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু ভাৰত-গ্ৰীচ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিৎছ’টাকিছে পাৰস্পৰিকভাৱে উপযোগী ভাৰত-ইইউ মুক্ত বাণিজ্য চুক্তিৰ অগ্ৰিম পৰিসমাপ্তি আৰু ২০২৬-ত ভাৰতে আয়োজন কৰিবলগীয়া এআই ইম্পেক্ট ছামিটৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে গ্ৰীচৰ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়ায়।
তেওঁলোকে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থজড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক বিষয়সমূহতো মত-বিনিময় কৰে।
নেতাদ্বয়ে এইদৰে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।