Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Launch of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM 5.0), Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare to set targets for Campaign Activities
More than 59 Cleanliness sites across the country identified by Department through Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Associations
Special focus on “Ease of Rules” for enhances Ease of Living for Pensioners
19 SEP 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance to the launch of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM 5.0) by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) on 16.09.2025, the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) has commenced the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 5.0 for 2025. During this phase, DoPPW will identify targets for activities to be undertaken during the main campaign period, including pendency reduction, records management, and institutionalization of Swachhta. The main campaign is scheduled from 2 October 2025 to 31 October 2025, focusing on minimizing pendency, strengthening internal monitoring mechanisms, improving records management practices, and reinforcing “Ease of Rules” initiatives for pensioners’ Ease of Living.
DoPPW, in coordination with Central Government Pensioners’ Associations has identified nationwide 59 cleanliness sites to be taken up during the campaign. During the Preparatory phase
of Special Campaign 5.0, Joint Secretary (Pension) has inspected all the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed all the official to put their best effort to achieve the targets during the campaign period. As part of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” programme, Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS (PP) along with Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension) and all officials of DoPPW will participate in plantation drive at Nehru Park, Niti Marg, New Delhi on 01.10.2025. Daily progress will be monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
For SCDPM 5.0, DoPPW has set targets of disposal of 7500 public grievances including appeals, 2409 physical and 5300 e-files have been identified for review.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لئے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 5.0) کا آغاز؛ محکمہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود ،مہم کی سرگرمیوں کے لئے اہداف طے کرے گا
مرکزی حکومت کی پنشنرز ایسوسی ایشنوں اور ان سے وابستہ ایسوسی ایشنوں کے ذریعے محکمہ کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں 59 سے زیادہ صفائی کے مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے
پنشن یافتگان کے لیے زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ‘‘قوانین میں آسانی’’ پر خصوصی توجہ
19 SEP 2025 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ذریعہ 16.09.2025 کو زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹارے کے لئے خصوصی مہم (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 5.0) کے آغاز کے مطابق ، محکمہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) نے 2025 کے لئے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے ابتدائی مرحلے کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ اس مرحلے کے دوران ، ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو مرکزی مہم کی مدت کے دوران کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کرے گا ، جس میں زیر التواء معاملات میں کمی ، ریکارڈ کا انتظام ، اور سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا شامل ہے ۔ مرکزی مہم کا 2 اکتوبر 2025 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک مکمل کرنے کا ہدف رکھا گیا ہے ، جس میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے ، داخلی نگرانی کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط بنانے ، ریکارڈ کے انتظام کے طریقوں کو بہتر بنانے اور پنشن یافتگان کی زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی کے لیے ‘‘قواعد میں آسانی’’ کے اقدامات کو تقویت دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے ۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے مرکزی حکومت کی پنشنرز ایسوسی ایشنوں کے ساتھ مل کر مہم کے دوران ملک بھر میں 59 صفائی کے مقامات کی نشاندہی کی ہے ۔ تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری (پنشن) نے دفتر کے احاطے میں تمام شناخت شدہ صفائی کے مقامات کا معائنہ کیا ہے اور تمام عہدیداروں کو مہم کی مدت کے دوران اہداف کے حصول کے لیے اپنی پوری کوشش کرنے کی ہدایت کی ہے ۔ ‘‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’’ پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، ایم او ایس (پی پی) ، سکریٹری (پنشن) جناب وی سرینیواس اور ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کے تمام افسران 01.10.2025 کو نہرو پارک ، نیتی مارگ ، نئی دہلی میں شجرکاری مہم میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی ایک وقف ٹیم کے ذریعے کی جائے گی اور اسے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا ۔
ایس سی ڈی پی ایم 5.0 کے لیے ، ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے اپیلوں سمیت 7500 عوامی شکایات کے نمٹارے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے ، 2409 فزیکل اور 5300 ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے ۔