Ministry of Jal Shakti
DoWR,RD&GR achieves Swachhata targets of Special Campaign 4.0 from November, 2024 to August, 2025 and gears up for Special Campaign 5.0
More than 272 sites across country were cleaned and revenue of Rs. 1.22Cr was generated from disposal of scrap
19 SEP 2025 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti and its organizations, had undertaken the Special Campaign 4.0 from November, 2024 to August, 2025 to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata.
More than 272 sites across country were cleaned and revenue of Rs.1.22Cr was generated from disposal of scrap.
More than 34,644 sq. ft. space freed, 1.22 Crore revenue earned, 2130 Physical Files weeded out and over 2,749 public grievances resolved since November, 2024.
DoWR RD&GR and its organisations have continued the activities of Special Campaign, monthly reporting of achievements is being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2024.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2024 to August 2025 are as follows:
S.No
Parameters
Achievements
1
VIP References Disposed
355
2
PMO References Disposed
154
3
Public Grievances Disposed
2,749
4
PG Appeals Disposed
222
5
Parliamentary Assurances
15
6
Physical Files Reviewed
9,407
7
Physical Files weeded out
2130
8
e-Files Reviewed
3611
9
e-Files closed
156
10
Cleaning of Sites
272
11
Space Freed (in Sq.Ft.)
34,644
12
Revenue Generated (in Rs.)
1,22,68,684
The Department is geared up to participate in Special Campaign 5.0. Roadmap for upcoming campaign has been finalized and has been sensitised to all its offices and organisations.

جل شکتی وزارت
وزارت ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی اور جی آر نے نومبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے صفائی کے اہداف حاصل کیے اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے تیاریاں شروع کردیں
ملک بھر میں 272 سے زیادہ مقامات کی صفائی کی گئی اورکباڑ کی فروخت سے 1.22 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی
19 SEP 2025 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت جل شکتی کے محکمہ آبی وسائل، دریائی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی اور اس کے اداروں نے نومبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا آغاز کیا تاکہ زیر التواء معاملوں کو کم کیا جا سکے اور صفائی کو ادارہ جاتی طور پر نافذ کیا جا سکے۔
ملک بھر میں 272 سے زیادہ مقامات کی صفائی کی گئی اور کباڑ کی فروخت سے 1.22 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی۔
نومبر 2024 سے اب تک 34,644 مربع فٹ سے زائد جگہ خالی کی گئی، 1.22 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی، 2,130 فزیکل فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا اور 2,749 سے زیادہ عوامی شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیاگیا۔
ڈی او ڈبلیوآر ، آر ڈی اور جی آر اور اس کے اداروں نے خصوصی مہم کی سرگرمیاں جاری رکھیں اور نومبر 2024 سے اب تک حاصل شدہ کامیابیوں کی ماہانہ رپورٹیں باقاعدگی سے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپلوڈ کی جا رہی ہیں۔
وزارت اور اس کے اداروں کی نومبر 2024 سے اگست 2025 کے درمیان عرصے میں نمایاں خصوصیات اور حصولیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
پیماننے
حصولیابیاں
1
وی آئی پی ریفرنسز نمٹائے گئے
355
2
پی ایم او حوالہ جات نمٹائے گئے
154
3
عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
2,749
4
پی جی اپیلیں حل کی گئیں
222
5
پارلیمانی یقین دہانیاں
15
6
فزیکل فائلز کا جائزہ لیا گیا
9,407
7
فزیکل فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا
2130
8
ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا
3611
9
ای فائلیں بند کی گئیں
156
10
مقامات کی صفائی
272
11
خالی کرائے گئے جگہ (مربع فٹ میں)
34,644
12
آمدنی (روپے میں)
1,22,68,684
وزارت خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں شرکت کے لیے تیار ہے۔ آئندہ مہم کے لیے روڈ میپ کوحتمی کیا جا چکا ہے اور اس تعلق سے تمام دفاتر اور اداروں کو آگاہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔