Ministry of Defence
DDP prepares for nationwide 'Swacchata' under the special campaign 5.0
19 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Defence Production (DDP) has begun preparations for the institutionalization of Swachhata in its offices across the country under Special Campaign 5.0. During the preparatory phase of the campaign, between 15th and 30th September, 2025 targets for various activities are being identified. The implementation phase of the campaign would be from 2nd Oct to 31st Oct, 2025.
The campaign aims to ensure saturation of cleanliness in all offices, timely disposal of pending matters, and improved efficiency. During the implementation phase the focus will be on record management, disposal of files and extensive cleanliness drives.
Nodal Officers have been designated across all Attached DPSu and subordinate offices. All organisations under DDP have been sensitized. Dissemination of guidelines and key points of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ and ‘Swachhata Hi Sewa’ for the implementation of campaign have also been done under DDP.
With emphasis on both physical and e-file review, the Department is committed to the timely disposal of pending matters and making Special Campaign 5.0 a success.

وزارت دفاع
ڈی ڈی پی کے تحت خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ملک گیر ‘صفائی’ کی تیاری
19 SEP 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ دفاعی پیداوار (ڈی ڈی پی) نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ملک بھر میں اپنے دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے کی تیاریاں شروع کر دی ہیں ۔ مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران 15 اور 30 ستمبر کے درمیان ، مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لیے 2025 کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا رہی ہے ۔ اس مہم کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک ہوگا ۔
اس مہم کا مقصد تمام دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنانا ، زیر التواء معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانا اور کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ریکارڈ کے انتظام ، فائلوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور صفائی کی وسیع مہموں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ۔
تمام ڈی پی ایس یوز/منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر میں نوڈل افسران کو نامزد کیا گیا ہے ۔ ڈی ڈی پی کے تحت تمام تنظیموں کو حساس بنایا گیا ہے ۔ ڈی ڈی پی کے تحت مہم کے نفاذ کے لیے ‘خصوصی مہم 5.0’ اور ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ کے رہنما خطوط اور کلیدی نکات کی تشہیر بھی کی گئی ہے ۔
فزیکل اور ای فائل کے جائزے پر زور دینے کے ساتھ محکمہ زیر التواء معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانے اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔