Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister plants Kadamb sapling gifted by His Majesty King Charles III
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. "He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"This morning, planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too."
@RoyalFamily

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜା ଚାର୍ଲ୍ସ ତୃତୀୟ ଉପହାର ଦେଇଥିବା କଦମ୍ବ ଚାରା ରୋପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ୭, ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗ ସ୍ଥିତ ନିଜ ବାସଭବନରେ ଏକ କଦମ୍ବ ଚାରା ରୋପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ତାଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ ଚାର୍ଲ୍ସ ତୃତୀୟ ଉପହାର ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ସେ ପରିବେଶ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରତି ବହୁତ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ, ଯାହା ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଛି ।”
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ସକାଳେ ୭, ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗରେ ରାଜା ଚାର୍ଲ୍ସ ତୃତୀୟ ଉପହାର ଦେଇଥିବା କଦମ୍ବର ଚାରା ରୋପଣ କରିଛି । ସେ ପରିବେଶ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରତି ବହୁତ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ, ଯାହା ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଛି ।”
@RoyalFamily