Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister plants Kadamb sapling gifted by His Majesty King Charles III
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. "He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"This morning, planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too."
@RoyalFamily

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रिंस चार्ल्स तृतीय द्वारा उपहार में दिया गया कदम्ब का पौधा लगाया
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग स्थित अपने आवास पर आज कदम्ब का एक पौधा लगाया, जो उन्हें प्रिंस चार्ल्स तृतीय ने उपहार में दिया था। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "पर्यावरण और स्थिरता के प्रति वे बेहद भावुक हैं, और यह विषय हमारे विचार-विमर्श में भी शामिल होता है।"
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा :
7, लोक कल्याण मार्ग पर आज सुबह, एक कदम्ब का पौधा लगाया, जो प्रिंस चार्ल्स तृतीय द्वारा उपहार में दिया गया था। वे पर्यावरण और स्थिरता के प्रति बेहद भावुक हैं, और यह एक ऐसा विषय है जिस पर हम अपने विचार-विमर्श के दौरान चर्चा करते हैं।"
@RoyalFamily