Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister plants Kadamb sapling gifted by His Majesty King Charles III
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. "He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"This morning, planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too."
@RoyalFamily

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছে উপহাৰ দিয়া কদমৰ পুলি ৰোপণ কৰে
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছে উপহাৰ দিয়া কদমৰ পুলি এটা ৰোপণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “তেওঁ পৰিবেশ আৰু বহনক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰতি অত্যন্ত আগ্ৰহী, ইয়াকে লৈ আমাৰ আলোচনাও হৈছে।“
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
"আজি পুৱা ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত মহামহিম ৰজা তৃতীয় চাৰ্লছে উপহাৰ দিয়া কদমৰ পুলি এটা ৰোপণ কৰোঁ। তেওঁ পৰিবেশ আৰু বহনক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰতি অত্যন্ত আগ্ৰহী, ইয়াকে লৈ আমাৰ আলোচনাও হৈছে।"
@RoyalFamily