Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister plants Kadamb sapling gifted by His Majesty King Charles III
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. "He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too", Shri Modi stated.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"This morning, planted a Kadamb sapling at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, which was gifted by His Majesty King Charles III. He is very passionate about the environment and sustainability, a topic which features in our discussions too."
@RoyalFamily

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লসের উপহার দেওয়া কদম গাছের চারা রোপণ করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 SEP 2025 5:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মার্গে রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লসের উপহার দেওয়া কদম গাছের চারা রোপণ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আজ সকালে ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মার্গে রাজা তৃতীয় চার্লসের উপহার দেওয়া কদম গাছের চারা রোপণ করেছি। তিনি পরিবেশ ও সুস্থিতি নিয়ে অত্যন্ত আগ্রহী। এই বিষয়টি আমাদের আলোচনাতেও বারে বারে উঠে আসে”।
@RoyalFamily