Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources to take up Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025
Campaign Aims at Cleanliness, Space Management and Reducing Pending References
19 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025 with a focus on Swachhata activities and reducing pending references in Government offices. The preparatory phase of the Campaign in the Department of Land Resources of the Ministry of Rural Development commenced from 15th September 2025 with identification of targets of pending references, records for review, planning for cleanliness and space management.
During the last Special Campaign 4.0, Department of Land Resources achieved the following targets.
• 20 Cleanliness Campaign successfully executed in its premises
• 100% Disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals
• 1397 files (physical files and e-files) reviewed for recording/weeding/closing
• Revenue generation of Rs.3,02,500/- on disposal of obsolete items
• 200 sq. feet space freed
Now, the directions have already been issued for identification of targets and taking action for proper record management.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 चलाएगा
अभियान का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता, स्थान प्रबंधन और लंबित संदर्भों को कम करना है
19 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 की घोषणा की है, जिसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता गतिविधियों और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करना है। ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय के भूमि संसाधन विभाग में इस अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 15 सितंबर 2025 से लंबित मामलों के लक्ष्यों की पहचान, समीक्षा हेतु अभिलेखों, स्वच्छता की योजना और स्थान प्रबंधन के साथ शुरू हुआ।
पिछले विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान, भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने निम्नलिखित लक्ष्य प्राप्त किए :
• 20 परिसरों में स्वच्छता अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाया गया
• जन शिकायतों और अपीलों का 100% निपटान
• 1397 फाइलों (भौतिक फाइलें और ई-फाइलें) की रिकॉर्डिंग/निराई/समापन हेतु समीक्षा की गई
• अप्रचलित वस्तुओं के निपटान से 3,02,500 रुपए का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
• 200 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई
अब, लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने तथा उचित रिकार्ड प्रबंधन के लिए कार्रवाई करने के निर्देश जारी कर दिए गए हैं।