Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
SSC’s Feedback Portal Draws Strong Response; Re-Exams to Be Scheduled for Genuine Cases of Disruption
20 SEP 2025 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, September 20 — The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has said that its newly launched Feedback Portal has received an encouraging response from candidates appearing for the Combined Graduate Level Examination (CGLE) 2025, with close to 10,000 candidates submitting their examination experiences within a week of its launch.
SSC officials informed that around 2,000 candidates reported alleged technical disruptions during the Computer Based Examination. Each case is being carefully analysed by the Commission through its Regional Offices. “Where disruptions are found to be genuine, affected candidates will be given an opportunity to re-appear. The re-examinations will be scheduled on or before September 26, 2025,” an official said.
The Commission underlined that it remains committed to fairness and transparency in the conduct of examinations. So far, 7.16 lakh candidates have successfully taken the exam across the country. Officials also confirmed that on September 19, no shift was cancelled or rescheduled, indicating that the process remained smooth throughout the day.
The CGLE is one of the largest recruitment examinations in India, drawing participation from lakhs of aspirants seeking central government jobs. The introduction of the Feedback Portal is being seen as a step towards making the process more responsive and candidate-centric, ensuring that issues are addressed in real time while maintaining the integrity of the examination system.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
कर्मचारी निवड आयोगाच्या (एसएससी) फीडबॅक पोर्टलला चांगला प्रतिसाद, परीक्षेदरम्यान तांत्रिक अडचणी आल्याच्या रास्त प्रकरणांमध्ये उमेदवारांना फेर परीक्षेची संधी मिळणार
20 SEP 2025 2:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 20 सप्टेंबर- कर्मचारी निवड आयोगाने (एसएससी) म्हटले आहे की, त्यांच्या नव्याने सुरू झालेल्या फीडबॅक (प्रतिसाद) पोर्टलला पदवी पातळीवरील संयुक्त परीक्षा (सीजीएलई) 2025 साठी बसणाऱ्या उमेदवारांकडून उत्साहवर्धक प्रतिसाद मिळाला असून, परीक्षा सुरू झाल्यापासून केवळ आठवडाभरात सुमारे 10,000 उमेदवारांनी त्यांचा परीक्षेचा अनुभव नोंदवला आहे.
एसएससी अधिकाऱ्यांनी माहिती दिली की सुमारे 2,000 उमेदवारांनी संगणक आधारित परीक्षेदरम्यान तांत्रिक अडचणी आल्याचे सांगितले. यापैकी प्रत्येक प्रकरणाचे आयोगाकडून त्याच्या प्रादेशिक कार्यालयामार्फत काळजीपूर्वक विश्लेषण केले जात आहे. "जेथे व्यत्यय आल्याचे खरे आढळून येईल, तेथे बाधित उमेदवारांना परीक्षेला पुन्हा बसण्याची संधी दिली जाईल. फेरपरीक्षा 26 सप्टेंबर 2025 रोजी अथवा त्यापूर्वी आयोजित केली जाईल," एका अधिकाऱ्याने सांगितले.
परीक्षेच्या आयोजनामध्ये निष्पक्षता आणि पारदर्शकता राखण्यासाठी आयोग वचनबद्ध असल्याचे आयोगाने अधोरेखित केले आहे. आतापर्यंत देशभरातली 7.16 लाख उमेदवारांनी यशस्वीपणे ही परीक्षा दिली आहे. अधिकाऱ्यांनी याची खात्री केली की 19 सप्टेंबर रोजी कोणतीही शिफ्ट रद्द अथवा पुनर्निर्धारित करण्यात आली नाही, यावरून हे स्पष्ट होते की, दिवसभर परीक्षा प्रक्रिया सुरळीत राहिली.
सीजीएलई ही भारतातील सर्वात मोठ्या भरती परीक्षांपैकी एक आहे, ज्यामध्ये केंद्र सरकारच्या नोकऱ्यांच्या शोधात असलेल्या लाखो इच्छुकांचा सहभाग असतो. फीडबॅक पोर्टलची सुरुवात म्हणजे ही प्रक्रिया अधिक प्रतिसादात्मक आणि उमेदवार-केंद्रित करण्याच्या दिशेने एक पाऊल समजले जात आहे, ज्यामुळे परीक्षा प्रणालीची अखंडता राखताना समस्यांचे निराकरण वेळेत होईल, याची खात्री मिळेल.