Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign 2025
20 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice during the Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign 2025, a comprehensive cleanliness drive was conducted on 20th September 2025under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, Shri G. Panmai, Additional Legislative Counsel, Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary and other staffin all rooms, sections, and corridors.
SafaiKaramcharis, along with officials of the Department and its attached offices, actively participated in the campaign. Additionally, pest control measures were carried out in all rooms and sections to ensure hygiene and cleanliness.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of cleanliness and urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time towards maintaining Swachhata in their surroundings. He has also encouraged everyone to motivate their friends and neighboursto actively participate in the campaign.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान 2025
20 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग द्वारा स्वच्छता ही सेवा (एसएचएस) अभियान 2025 के तहत विभिन्न पहलों के हिस्से के रूप में 20 सितम्बर 2025 को एक व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। यह अभियान के तहत श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी, श्री जी. पनमाई, अतिरिक्त विधायी परामर्शदाता, श्रीमती राखी बिस्वास, अवर सचिव तथा अन्य अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के मार्गदर्शन में सभी कमरों, अनुभागों और गलियारों की साफ-सफाई की गई।
इस अभियान में सफाईकर्मियों के साथ-साथ विभाग और उससे संबद्ध कार्यालयों के अधिकारियों ने भी सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। इसके अतिरिक्त, स्वच्छता और स्वास्थ्य सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी कमरों और अनुभागों में कीट नियंत्रण की व्यवस्था भी की गई।
इस अवसर पर, श्री आर.के. पटनायक, अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी ने स्वच्छता के महत्व पर जोर दिया और सभी अधिकारियों व कर्मचारियों से अपने आस-पास स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए समय निकालने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने सभी को अपने मित्रों और पड़ोसियों को सक्रिय रूप से अभियान में भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए भी प्रोत्साहित किया।