Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign 2025
20 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice during the Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) Campaign 2025, a comprehensive cleanliness drive was conducted on 20th September 2025under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, Shri G. Panmai, Additional Legislative Counsel, Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary and other staffin all rooms, sections, and corridors.
SafaiKaramcharis, along with officials of the Department and its attached offices, actively participated in the campaign. Additionally, pest control measures were carried out in all rooms and sections to ensure hygiene and cleanliness.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, emphasized the importance of cleanliness and urged all officers and staff members to dedicate time towards maintaining Swachhata in their surroundings. He has also encouraged everyone to motivate their friends and neighboursto actively participate in the campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) مہم 2025
20 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس) مہم 2025 کے دوران وزارت قانون و انصاف کے تحت قانون سازی کے محکمے کی جانب سے شروع کیے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 20 ستمبر 2025 کو ایک جامع صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ اس مہم کی رہنمائی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک،ایڈیشنل قانون ساز مشیرجناب جی پنمائی، انڈر سکریٹری محترمہ راکھی بسواس اور دیگر عملہ نےتمام کمروں، شعبوں اور راہداریوں میں کی۔
محکمہ اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر کے اہلکاروں کے ساتھ صفائی ملازمین نے مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ مزید برآں، حفظان صحت اور صفائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام کمروں اور حصوں میں کیڑوں پر قابو پانے کے اقدامات کیے گئے۔
اس موقع پر ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک نے صفائی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور تمام افسران اور عملے کے ارکان سے گزارش کی کہ وہ اپنے گردونواح میں سوچھتا کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وقت وقف کریں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی زور دے کر کہا کہ ہر فرد اپنے دوستوں اور پڑوسیوں کو مہم میں فعال طور پر شریک ہونےکی ترغیب دے۔