Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone Shubho Mahalaya
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone Shubho Mahalaya."As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Wishing you all Shubho Mahalaya! As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মীয়ামদা শুভ মহালয় পাউজেল পীখ্রে
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মীয়ামদা শুভ মহালয় পাউজেল পীখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি শেংলবা দুর্গ পুজা নকশিল্লকপগা লোয়ননা, ঐখোয়গী পুন্সিশিং মঙাল অমসুং পান্দমনা থনবা ওইরসনু। মা দুর্গাগী থৌজালদগী লাম্বা লৈত্রবা পাঙ্গল, হরাওবা অমসুং হকচাং ফবা পুরকপা ওইরসনু।
এক্সতা পোষ্ট অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মীয়ামদা শুভ মহালয় পাউজেল পীজরি। শেংলবা দুর্গ পুজা নকশিল্লকপগা লোয়ননা, ঐখোয়গী পুন্সিশিং মঙাল অমসুং পান্দমনা থনবা ওইরসনু। মা দুর্গাগী থৌজালদগী লাম্বা লৈত্রবা পাঙ্গল, হরাওবা অমসুং হকচাং ফবা পুরকপা ওইরসনু”।