Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone Shubho Mahalaya
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone Shubho Mahalaya."As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Wishing you all Shubho Mahalaya! As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহালয়া উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শুভ মহালয়া উপলক্ষে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি বলেছেন:
“শুভ মহালয়া উপলক্ষে আপনাদের সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা! দুর্গা পুজোর পবিত্র দিনগুলি এগিয়ে আসছে, আপনাদের জীবন আলোয় ভরে উঠুক এবং অভীষ্ট সিদ্ধ হোক। মা দুর্গার আশীর্বাদ অটল শক্তি, দীর্ঘস্থায়ী আনন্দ এবং সুস্বাস্থ্য নিয়ে আসুক।”