Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone Shubho Mahalaya
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone Shubho Mahalaya."As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Wishing you all Shubho Mahalaya! As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સૌને શુભ મહાલયાની શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સૌને શુભ મહાલયાની શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "જેમ જેમ દુર્ગા પૂજાના શુભ દિવસો નજીક આવે છે, તેમ તેમ આપણું જીવન પ્રકાશ અને ઉદ્દેશ્યથી ભરાઈ જાય છે. મા દુર્ગાના દિવ્ય આશીર્વાદ અતૂટ શક્તિ, સ્થાયી આનંદ અને ઉત્તમ સ્વાસ્થ્ય પ્રદાન કરે."
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"તમને બધાને શુભ મહાલયાની શુભકામનાઓ! જેમ જેમ દુર્ગા પૂજાના શુભ દિવસો નજીક આવે છે, તેમ તેમ આપણું જીવન પ્રકાશ અને હેતુથી ભરાઈ જાય. મા દુર્ગાના દિવ્ય આશીર્વાદ અતૂટ શક્તિ, સ્થાયી આનંદ અને ઉત્તમ સ્વાસ્થ્ય પ્રદાન કરે."