Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone Shubho Mahalaya
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone Shubho Mahalaya."As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Wishing you all Shubho Mahalaya! As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہالیہ کے موقع پر سبھی کو مبارکباد دی
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اہل وطن کو مہالیہ کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’دُرگا پوجا کے مبارک دن نزدیک آرہے ہیں، پرارتھنا ہے کہ ہماری زندگیاں روشنی اور مقصد سے پُر ہوں۔ پرارتھنا ہے کہ ماں دُرگا کا آشیرواد غیرمتزلزل قوت، دائمی مسرت اور عمدہ صحت لے کر آئے۔‘‘
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’آپ سبھی کو مہالیہ کی مبارکباد! دُرگاپوجا کے مبارک دن نزدیک آ رہے ہیں، پرارتھنا ہے کہ ہماری زندگیاں روشنی اور مقصد سے پُر ہوں۔ پرارتھنا ہے کہ ماں درگا کا آشیرواد غیر متزلزل قوت، دائمی مسرت اور عمدہ صحت لے کر آئے۔‘‘