Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes everyone Shubho Mahalaya
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished everyone Shubho Mahalaya."As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health", Shri Modi said.
In a post on X Shri Modi said:
"Wishing you all Shubho Mahalaya! As the sacred days of Durga Puja draw near, may our lives be filled with light and purpose. May the divine blessings of Maa Durga bring unwavering strength, lasting joy and wonderful health."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी देशवासियांना शुभो महालयाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या
21 SEP 2025 9:55AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशवासियांना शुभो महालयाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. “दुर्गापूजेचे पवित्र दिवस जवळ येत असताना, आपले जीवन प्रकाश आणि उद्दिष्टांनी परिपूर्ण होवो. माँ दुर्गेच्या दैवी आशीर्वादाने अढळ सामर्थ्य, चिरस्थायी आनंद आणि निरामय आरोग्य लाभो”, असे पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी X वरील पोस्टमध्ये लिहिले आहे:
“सर्वांना शुभो महालयाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा! दुर्गापूजेचे पवित्र दिवस जवळ येत असताना, आपले जीवन प्रकाश आणि उद्दिष्टांनी परिपूर्ण होवो. माँ दुर्गेच्या दैवी आशीर्वादाने अढळ सामर्थ्य, चिरस्थायी आनंद आणि निरामय आरोग्य लाभो.”