Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji on occasion of Navratri
Prime Minister invites citizens to share their favourite Bhajans
22 SEP 2025 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared one of the soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji on the occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi stated that Navratri is about pure devotion and many people have encapsulated this devotion through music."If you have sung a Bhajan or have a favourite one, please share it with me. I will be posting some of them in the coming days!", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Navratri is about pure devotion. So many people have encapsulated this devotion through music. Sharing one such soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji.
If you have sung a Bhajan or have a favourite one, please share it with me. I will be posting some of them in the coming days!
https://youtube.com/watch?v=0NlwLAkuXvo"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে পণ্ডিত যশরাজজির হৃদয় ছুঁয়ে যাওয়া পরিবেশনটি ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
22 SEP 2025 9:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে পণ্ডিত যশরাজজির একটি হৃদয় ছুঁয়ে যাওয়া পরিবেশন ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, নবরাত্রি সম্পূর্ণই ভক্তির এবং অনেক মানুষ এই ভক্তিকে সঙ্গীতের মাধ্যমে আত্মস্থ করেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “যদি আপনি একটি ভজন গান অথবা আপনার যদি কোনও পছন্দের ভজন থাকে, সেটা আমার সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিন। আমি আগামীদিনে তার কিছু পোস্ট করব।”
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“নবরাত্রি পুরোপুরি ভক্তির। তাই অনেক মানুষ সঙ্গীতের মাধ্যমে এই ভক্তিকে প্রকাশ করেন। সেরকমই পণ্ডিত যশরাজজির একটি মন ছুঁয়ে যাওয়া পরিবেশন ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি।
যদি আপনি কোনও ভজন গেয়ে থাকেন অথবা আপনার কোনও পছন্দের ভজন থাকে, দয়া করে আমার সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিন। আমি তার কিছু কিছু আগামীদিনগুলিতে পোস্ট করব!
https://youtube.com/watch?v=0NlwLAkuXvo”