Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji on occasion of Navratri
Prime Minister invites citizens to share their favourite Bhajans
22 SEP 2025 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared one of the soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji on the occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi stated that Navratri is about pure devotion and many people have encapsulated this devotion through music."If you have sung a Bhajan or have a favourite one, please share it with me. I will be posting some of them in the coming days!", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Navratri is about pure devotion. So many people have encapsulated this devotion through music. Sharing one such soulful rendition by Pandit Jasraj ji.
If you have sung a Bhajan or have a favourite one, please share it with me. I will be posting some of them in the coming days!
https://youtube.com/watch?v=0NlwLAkuXvo"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوراتری کے موقع پر پنڈت جسراج جی کی روح پرور پیشکش شیئر کی
وزیر اعظم نے شہریوں کو اپنے پسندیدہ بھجن شیئر کرنے کی دعوت دی
22 SEP 2025 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے نوراتری کے موقع پر پنڈت جسراج جی کی ایک روح پرور پیشکش کا اشتراک کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ نوراتری خالص عقیدت کے بارے میں ہے اور بہت سے لوگوں نے اس عقیدت کو موسیقی کے ذریعے سمویا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ "اگر آپ نے کوئی بھجن گایا ہے یا آپ کا کوئی پسندیدہ بھجن ہے تو براہِ کرم اسے میرے ساتھ شیئر کریں۔ میں آنے والے دنوں میں ان میں سے کچھ پوسٹ کروں گا!"
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"نوراتری خالص عقیدت کے بارے میں ہے۔ بہت سے لوگوں نے اس عقیدت کو موسیقی کے ذریعے سمویا ہے۔ پنڈت جسراج جی کی ایسی ہی ایک روح پرور پیشکش شیئر کر رہا ہوں۔
اگر آپ نے کوئی بھجن گایا ہے یا آپ کا کوئی پسندیدہ ہے تو براہِ کرم اسے میرے ساتھ شیئر کریں۔ میں آنے والے دنوں میں ان میں سے کچھ پوسٹ کروں گا!"
https://youtube.com/watch?v=0NlwLAkuXvo"