Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today
Security forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa and Katta Ramchandra Reddy - in the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border
Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head
Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, our security forces have achieved another major victory against the Naxalites. In the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border, our forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa, Katta Ramchandra Reddy. Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head. Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
নকশালদের বিরুদ্ধে আরও একটি বড় জয়ের জন্য নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীকে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র অভিনন্দন
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নকশালদের বিরুদ্ধে আরও একটি বড় জয়ের জন্য নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন ;
“আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী নকশালদের বিরুদ্ধে আরও একটি বড় মাপের জয় পেয়েছে। মহারাষ্ট্র-ছত্তিশগড় সীমানার নারায়ণপুরের অবুজমাদ অঞ্চলে আমাদের বাহিনী কেন্দ্রীয় কমিটির সদস্য, দুই নকশাল নেতা কাদারি সত্যনারায়ণ রেড্ডি ওরফে কোসা এবং কাট্টা রামচন্দ্র রেড্ডিকে হত্যা করেছে। এই দু’জনের মাথার দাম ছিল ৪০ লক্ষ টাকা করে। আমাদের নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী সুনির্দিষ্ট পদ্ধতিতে নকশালদের শীর্ষ নেতৃত্বকে ধ্বংস করে লাল সন্ত্রাসের মেরুদণ্ড ভেঙে দিচ্ছে।”