Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today
Security forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa and Katta Ramchandra Reddy - in the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border
Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head
Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, our security forces have achieved another major victory against the Naxalites. In the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border, our forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa, Katta Ramchandra Reddy. Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head. Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सुरक्षाबलों द्वारा नक्सलियों के खिलाफ प्राप्त बड़ी सफलता की सराहना की
सुरक्षाबलों ने महाराष्ट्र-छत्तीसगढ़ सीमा पर नारायणपुर के अबूझमाड़ क्षेत्र में केंद्रीय समिति के दो सदस्य नक्सल नेताओं - कादरी सत्यनारायण रेड्डी उर्फ कोसा और कट्टा रामचंद्र रेड्डी – को मार गिराया
मारे गए दोनों नक्सल नेताओं पर 40-40 लाख रूपए का इनाम था
हमारे सुरक्षाबल नक्सलियों के शीर्ष नेतृत्व को व्यवस्थित रूप से ध्वस्त कर लाल आतंक की कमर तोड़ रहे हैं
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज सुरक्षाबलों द्वारा नक्सलियों के खिलाफ प्राप्त बड़ी सफलता की सराहना की।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज हमारे सुरक्षाबलों ने नक्सलियों के खिलाफ एक और बड़ी जीत हासिल की है। उन्होंने कहा कि महाराष्ट्र-छत्तीसगढ़ सीमा पर नारायणपुर के अबूझमाड़ क्षेत्र में हमारे सुरक्षाबलों ने केंद्रीय समिति के दो सदस्य नक्सल नेताओं - कादरी सत्यनारायण रेड्डी उर्फ कोसा और कट्टा रामचंद्र रेड्डी – को मार गिराया। मारे गए दोनों नक्सल नेताओं पर 40-40 लाख रूपए का इनाम था। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हमारे सुरक्षाबल नक्सलियों के शीर्ष नेतृत्व को व्यवस्थित रूप से ध्वस्त कर लाल आतंक की कमर तोड़ रहे हैं।