Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today
Security forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa and Katta Ramchandra Reddy - in the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border
Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head
Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed security forces for achieving another major victory against the Naxalites today.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today, our security forces have achieved another major victory against the Naxalites. In the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border, our forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa, Katta Ramchandra Reddy. Both neautralised Naxal leaders had Rs.40 lakh each bounty on their head. Our security forces are systematically dismantling the top leadership of the Naxals, breaking the backbone of red terror.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે નક્સલવાદીઓ સામે સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા મેળવેલી મોટી સફળતાની પ્રશંસા કરી
મહારાષ્ટ્ર-છત્તીસગઢ સરહદ પર નારાયણપુરના અબુઝમદ વિસ્તારમાં સુરક્ષા દળોએ બે કેન્દ્રીય સમિતિના નક્સલવાદી નેતાઓ - કાદરી સત્યનારાયણ રેડ્ડી ઉર્ફે કોસા અને કટ્ટા રામચંદ્ર રેડ્ડી - ને ઠાર કર્યા
બંને નક્સલવાદી નેતાઓ પર ₹40 લાખનું ઇનામ હતું
આપણા સુરક્ષા દળો નક્સલવાદીઓના ટોચના નેતૃત્વને વ્યવસ્થિત રીતે તોડી રહ્યા છે અને લાલ આતંકની કમર તોડી રહ્યા છે
22 SEP 2025 7:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નક્સલવાદીઓ સામે સુરક્ષા દળો દ્વારા મેળવેલી મોટી સફળતાની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે આજે આપણા સુરક્ષા દળોએ નક્સલવાદીઓ સામે વધુ એક મોટી જીત મેળવી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે મહારાષ્ટ્ર-છત્તીસગઢ સરહદ પર નારાયણપુરના અબુઝમાડ વિસ્તારમાં, આપણા સુરક્ષા દળોએ બે સેન્ટ્રલ કમિટી નક્સલવાદી નેતાઓ - કાદરી સત્યનારાયણ રેડ્ડી ઉર્ફે કોસા અને કટ્ટા રામચંદ્ર રેડ્ડીને ઠાર કર્યા. માર્યા ગયેલા બંને નક્સલવાદી નેતાઓ પર ₹40 લાખનું ઇનામ હતું. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે આપણા સુરક્ષા દળો વ્યવસ્થિત રીતે નક્સલવાદીઓના ટોચના નેતૃત્વને તોડી રહ્યા છે અને લાલ આતંકવાદની કરોડરજ્જુ તોડી રહ્યા છે.