Ministry of Communications
Ms. Vandana Gupta assumes charge of Controller General of Communication Accounts
22 SEP 2025 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ms. Vandana Gupta assumed the charge of Controller General of Communication Accounts, New Delhi today, upon her elevation to the Apex Grade.
A 1990 batch officer of the Indian Post & Telecommunication Accounts and Finance Service (IP&TAFS), she has served in key positions across Maharashtra, Delhi, Tamil Nadu and Gujarat Circles as well as at DoT Headquarters and in DoP. On central deputation, she has also held important assignments as Principal Director, GASAB, O/o CAG, Delhi, Joint Secretary in the MoWCD, JS in NCW and Controller of Finance at GGSIPU.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
محترمہ وندنا گپا نے کمیونی کیشن اکاؤنٹس کی کنٹرولر جنرل کا عہدہ سنبھالا
22 SEP 2025 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ وندنا گپتا نے اپیکس گریڈ میں ترقی کے بعد آج کنٹرولر جنرل آف کمیونی کیشن اکاؤنٹس، نئی دہلی کا چارج سنبھال لیا۔
انڈین پوسٹ اینڈ ٹیلی کمیونی کیشن اکاؤنٹس اینڈ فنانس سروس (آئی پی اینڈ ٹی اے ایف ایس) کی 1990 بیچ کی افسر نے مہاراشٹر، دہلی، تمل ناڈو اور گجرات سرکلز کے ساتھ ساتھ ڈی او ٹی ہیڈ کوارٹر اور ڈی او پی میں کلیدی عہدوں پر خدمات انجام دیں۔ مرکزی ڈیپوٹیشن پر، انہوں نے پرنسپل ڈائریکٹر، جی اے ایس اے بی، او / او سی اے جی، دہلی، ایم او ڈبلیو سی ڈی میں جوائنٹ سکریٹری، این سی ڈبلیو میں جے ایس اور جی جی ایس آئی پی یو میں کنٹرولر آف فنانس کے طور پر اہم ذمہ داریاں بھی نبھائی ہیں۔