Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles celebrates Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025
Offices under Ministry of Textiles all across the country participates in the large scale cleanliness drive
23 SEP 2025 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The JCI Regional Office conducted "Safai Mitras Suraksha Shivirs" for Safai Mitras of the Corporation as well as for the general public, benefiting more than 200 people through free health check-up facilities, distribution of medicines, and other services.
The Textiles Committee, Mumbai organized Swachh Bharat Cultural Fests at high footfall locations, showcasing local and regional art, and culture, music, and dance forms.
The National Handloom Development Corporation Limited (NHDC) carried out cleanliness activities as part of the campaign. On 22nd September 2025 at 11:00 AM, the office premises at the headquarters were cleaned. Additionally, large-scale cleanliness drives are being continuously conducted at regional offices of the Corporation.
The National Jute Board (NJB) organized a "Mass Scale Cleanliness Drive" at New Town, Kolkata. The Secretary of NJB, along with other officials, actively participated in the event.
The Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, Ministry of Textiles, conducted pest control and deep cleaning activities in various sections at Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi as part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025.
Here are some glimpses from the activities:-
A group of people around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people standing around a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The Jute Corporation of India Limited (JCI)-
Textiles Committee, Mumbai-
National Handloom Development Corporation Limited (NHDC)-
Before After
National Jute Board (NJB)
Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms-

ବୟନ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
‘ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ହିଁ ସେବା ଅଭିଯାନ ୨୦୨୫’ ପାଳନ କଲା ବୟନଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
23 SEP 2025 10:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବୟନଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଫିସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଅଭିଯାନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ
ଜେସିଆଇ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିଗମର ସଫେଇ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ଜନତାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ "ସଫାଇ ମିତ୍ର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଶିବିର" ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ଏହି ଶିବିର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୨୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା, ଔଷଧ ବିତରଣ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।
4REZ.jpeg)
ZWNM.jpeg)
ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ବୟନଶିଳ୍ପ କମିଟି ଅଧିକ ଟ୍ରାଫିକ୍ ଥିବା ସ୍ଥାନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଉତ୍ସବ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲା । ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଓ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ କଳା, ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଓ ନୃତ୍ୟ ପରିବେଷଣ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ବିକାଶ ନିଗମ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ସଫେଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ୨୨ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୫ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ବେଳେ ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିସରକୁ ସଫେଇ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହା ସହିତ, ନିଗମର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଶାଖା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ବି ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ ସଫେଇ ଅଭିଯାନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
କୋଲକାତାର ନ୍ୟୁ ଟାଉନରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଝୋଟ ବୋର୍ଡ (ଏନଜେବି) ଦ୍ୱାରା "ବ୍ୟାପକ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଅଭିଯାନ" ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିଲା। ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଏନଜେବି ସମ୍ପାଦକଙ୍କ ସହ ଅନ୍ୟମାନେ ବି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ଅଧୀନରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଥିବା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଭବନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗରେ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡଲୁମ ଓ ବୟନଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଉନ୍ନୟନ କମିଶନର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୀଟପତଙ୍ଗ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଓ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ସଫେଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପର କିଛି ଝଲକ ଏଠାରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି:-
ଜୁଟ୍ କର୍ପୋରେସନ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଜେସିଆଇ)-
ବୟନ କମିଟି, ମୁମ୍ବାଇ
ଜାତୀୟ ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ବିକାଶ ନିଗମ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଏନଏଚଡିସି)-
ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଏବଂ ପରେ
ଜାତୀୟ ଜୁଟ୍ ବୋର୍ଡ (ଏନଜେବି)
ହସ୍ତତନ୍ତ ବିକାଶ କମିଶନରଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ