Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks the seventh anniversary of Ayushman Bharat
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 7 years of Ayushman Bharat, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that Ayushman Bharat has redefined access to quality healthcare by ensuring affordability, financial protection, and dignity for millions of citizens.
Responding to post on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said:
“Today we mark #7YearsOfAyushmanBharat! This was an initiative that anticipated the needs of the future and focussed on ensuring top quality as well as affordable healthcare for people. Thanks to it, India is witnessing a revolution in public healthcare. It has ensured financial protection and dignity. India has shown how scale, compassion and technology can further human empowerment.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آیوشمان بھارت کی ساتویں سالگرہ پر وزیر اعظم کامشاہدہ
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
آیوشمان بھارت کے 7 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اس بات کی تصدیق کی کہ آیوشمان بھارت کے ذریعہ لاکھوں شہریوں کے لیے سستے علاج، مالی تحفظ اور وقار کو یقینی بنا کر معیاری صحت کی نگہداشت تک رسائی کی نئی تعریف مرتب کی گئی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پرMyGovIndia کی پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے کہا:
‘‘آج ہم آیوشمان بھارت کی ساتویں سالگرہ منارہے ہیں ! یہ ایسی پہل تھی جس میں مستقبل کی ضروریات کا پیشگی اندازہ لگایا گیا اور لوگوں کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار کے ساتھ ساتھ سستی صحت کی نگہداشت کو یقینی بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی تھی۔ اس کی بدولت، ہندوستان صحت عامہ کی نگہداشت میں ایک انقلاب دیکھ رہا ہے۔ اس پہل سےمالی تحفظ اور وقار کو یقینی بنایا گیاہے۔ ہندوستان نے یہ کر دکھایا ہے کہ کس طرح پیمانہ، ہمدردی اور ٹیکنالوجی انسانی تفویض اختیار کو مزیدمضبوط بنا سکتی ہے۔’’