Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks the seventh anniversary of Ayushman Bharat
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 7 years of Ayushman Bharat, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed that Ayushman Bharat has redefined access to quality healthcare by ensuring affordability, financial protection, and dignity for millions of citizens.
Responding to post on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said:
“Today we mark #7YearsOfAyushmanBharat! This was an initiative that anticipated the needs of the future and focussed on ensuring top quality as well as affordable healthcare for people. Thanks to it, India is witnessing a revolution in public healthcare. It has ensured financial protection and dignity. India has shown how scale, compassion and technology can further human empowerment.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ সপ্তম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বক্তব্য
23 SEP 2025 12:52PM by PIB Guwahati
আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ ৭ বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুনৰ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতে লক্ষ-লক্ষ নাগৰিকৰ ব্যয়সাধ্যতা, আৰ্থিক সুৰক্ষা আৰু মৰ্য্যাদা নিশ্চিতকৰণেৰে গুণগত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধাক পুনৰ সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰিছে।
মাইগভইণ্ডিয়া-ই এক্স-ত কৰা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“আজি আমি #7YearsOfAyushmanBharat-ত উপনীত হৈছোঁ! এই পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাসমূহৰ পূৰ্বানুমান কৰা হৈছিল আৰু জনতাৰ বাবে উচ্চমানৰ লগতে সুলভ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা নিশ্চিতকৰণ কাৰ্য্যত মনোনিৱেশ কৰা হৈছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত ভাৰতৰ জন স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বিপ্লৱ প্ৰত্যক্ষ হৈছে। ই আৰ্থিক সুৰক্ষা আৰু মৰ্য্যাদা নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। ভাৰতে মাত্ৰা, মমতা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে মানৱ সবলীকৰণ কাৰ্য্যক ত্বৰান্বিতকৰণৰ দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰিছে।”