Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket
23 SEP 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Chirag Paswan on X, the Prime Minister said:
“In this article, Union Minister Shri @iChiragPaswan writes about how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket. Have a read!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মতৌ করম্না ৱর্ল্দ ফুদ ইন্দিয়া 2025 না ভারত অসি গ্লোবেল ফুদ বাস্কেৎকী স্ত্রেতিজিক প্লেৎফোর্ম ওইনা থবক পাংথোক্লিবগে হায়বগী আর্তিকল অমা পি.এম. না শেয়র তৌখ্রে
23 SEP 2025 1:10PM by PIB Imphal
মতৌ করম্না ৱর্ল্দ ফুদ ইন্দিয়া 2025 না ভারত অসি গ্লোবেল ফুদ বাস্কেৎকী স্ত্রেতিজিক প্লেৎফোর্ম ওইনা থবক পাংথোক্লিবগে হায়বগী আর্তিকল অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শেয়র তৌখ্রে
কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী চিরাগ পাসৱান্না X তা তৌরকপা পোস্ত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি:
“আর্তিকল অসিদা কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী Shri @iChiragPaswan না মতৌ করম্না ৱর্ল্দ ফুদ ইন্দিয়া 2025 না ভারত অসি গ্লোবেল ফুদ বাস্কেৎকী স্ত্রেতিজিক প্লেৎফোর্ম ওইনা থবক পাংথোক্লিবগে –অমুক্তং পাবিয়ু!”