Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the transformation in universal health coverage by Ayushman Bharat in last seven years
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda reflecting on the transformation brought by Ayushman Bharat in the last seven years from a promise to a people’s movement for universal health coverage.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“Ayushman Bharat at 7 - from a promise to a people's movement for universal health coverage.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JPNadda to know how this transformation stands as a testament to the government's resolve to protect every citizen's health and how far we have come!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸੱਤ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਏ ਬਦਲਾਅ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਨੱਡਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸੱਤ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਿਆਂਦੇ ਗਏ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਅਦੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦਾ ਰੂਪ ਲੈ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਐਕਸ ਹੈਂਡਲ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਆਯੁਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ 7 – ਇੱਕ ਵਾਅਦੇ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਸਰਬ-ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਜਨ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਤੱਕ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ @JPNadda ਦਾ ਇਹ ਲੇਖ ਪੜ੍ਹੋ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣੋ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦਾ ਸਬੂਤ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਕਿੰਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਾਂ!”