Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the transformation in universal health coverage by Ayushman Bharat in last seven years
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda reflecting on the transformation brought by Ayushman Bharat in the last seven years from a promise to a people’s movement for universal health coverage.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“Ayushman Bharat at 7 - from a promise to a people's movement for universal health coverage.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JPNadda to know how this transformation stands as a testament to the government's resolve to protect every citizen's health and how far we have come!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ద్వారా సార్వత్రిక ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణలో
వచ్చిన మార్పులను వివరించిన కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
సార్వత్రిక ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కోసం ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ఏడేళ్లలో వాగ్దానం నుంచి ప్రజా ఉద్యమంగా ఎలా మారిందో వివరిస్తూ కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ జగత్ ప్రకాశ్ నడ్డా రాసిన ఒక కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ పంచుకున్నారు.
'ఎక్స్'లో పీఎంఓ ఇండియా ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
"ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్ ఏడో వార్షికోత్సవం - వాగ్దానం నుంచి ప్రజల ఉద్యమంగా సార్వత్రిక ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ.
ప్రతి పౌరుడి ఆరోగ్యాన్ని సంరక్షించాలనే ప్రభుత్వ సంకల్పానికి ఈ మార్పు నిదర్శనంగా నిలిచిన విధానం, మార్పు కోసం మనం ఎంత దూరం ప్రయాణించామో తెలుసుకునేందుకు కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ జేపీ నడ్డా రాసిన ఈ కథనాన్ని చదవండి!”