Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the transformation in universal health coverage by Ayushman Bharat in last seven years
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda reflecting on the transformation brought by Ayushman Bharat in the last seven years from a promise to a people’s movement for universal health coverage.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“Ayushman Bharat at 7 - from a promise to a people's movement for universal health coverage.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JPNadda to know how this transformation stands as a testament to the government's resolve to protect every citizen's health and how far we have come!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গত সাত বছরে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত কর্তৃক সর্বজনীন স্বাস্থ্যসেবা কভারেজের রূপান্তরের উপর প্রতিফলিত একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জগৎ প্রকাশ নাড্ডার একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। যেখানে গত সাত বছরে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত কর্তৃক সর্বজনীন স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষার প্রতিশ্রুতি থেকে জনগণের আন্দোলনে আনা রূপান্তরের প্রতিফলন ঘটেছে।
সমাজমাধ্যম এক্স-এ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর পোস্ট করেছে:
“আয়ুষ্মান ভারত-৭ - সর্বজনীন স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষার প্রতিশ্রুতি থেকে গণ আন্দোলন পর্যন্ত। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @JPNadda-এর এই প্রবন্ধটি পড়ুন, প্রতিটি নাগরিকের স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষার জন্য সরকারের সংকল্পের প্রমাণ হিসেবে এই রূপান্তর কীভাবে দাঁড়িয়েছে এবং আমরা কতদূর এগিয়ে এসেছি তা জানতে!”