Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the transformation in universal health coverage by Ayushman Bharat in last seven years
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda reflecting on the transformation brought by Ayushman Bharat in the last seven years from a promise to a people’s movement for universal health coverage.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“Ayushman Bharat at 7 - from a promise to a people's movement for universal health coverage.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JPNadda to know how this transformation stands as a testament to the government's resolve to protect every citizen's health and how far we have come!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ سات برسوں میں آیوشمان بھارت کے ذریعہ یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج کے کایا پلٹ کی عکاسی پر مضمون شیئر کیا
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب صحت جگت پرکاش نڈا کا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں آیوشمان بھارت کے ذریعہ پچھلے سات برسوں میں صحت کی عمومی کوریج کے لیے عوامی تحریک کے وعدے سے کئے گئے کایا پلٹ کی عکاسی کی گئی ہے۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر پی ایم او انڈیا ہینڈل سے کی گئی پوسٹ میں کہا گیا ہے:
‘‘آیوشمان بھارت کے7 برس - یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج کے لیے عوامی تحریک کے وعدے سے۔
مرکزی وزیر صحت جناب جے پی نڈا @JPNadda کا یہ مضمون یہ جاننے کے لیے پڑھیں کہ یہ کایاپلٹ ہر شہری کی صحت کے تحفظ کے تئیں حکومت کے عزم کا ثبوت ہے اور اس سفر میں ہم کس حد تک پہنچ چکے ہیں!