Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article reflecting on the transformation in universal health coverage by Ayushman Bharat in last seven years
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda reflecting on the transformation brought by Ayushman Bharat in the last seven years from a promise to a people’s movement for universal health coverage.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“Ayushman Bharat at 7 - from a promise to a people's movement for universal health coverage.
Read this article by Union Minister Shri @JPNadda to know how this transformation stands as a testament to the government's resolve to protect every citizen's health and how far we have come!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આયુષ્માન ભારત દ્વારા છેલ્લા સાત વર્ષમાં સાર્વત્રિક આરોગ્ય કવરેજ તરફના પરિવર્તન પરનો લેખ શેર કર્યો
23 SEP 2025 1:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જગત પ્રકાશ નડ્ડાનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જેમાં આયુષ્માન ભારત દ્વારા છેલ્લા સાત વર્ષોમાં સાર્વત્રિક આરોગ્ય કવરેજ માટેના એક વાયદાને લઈને એક જન આંદોલનના પરિવર્તન પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો છે.
પીએમઓ ઈન્ડિયા દ્વારા X હેન્ડલ પરથી પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યું:
“આયુષ્માન ભારત 7 – વચનથી સાર્વત્રિક આરોગ્ય કવરેજ માટેના જન આંદોલનમાં.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @JPNaddaનો આ લેખ વાંચો અને જાણો કે આ પરિવર્તન કઈ રીતે દરેક નાગરિકના સ્વાસ્થ્યને સુરક્ષિત રાખવાના સરકારના સંકલ્પનો પુરાવો છે અને આપણે કેટલા આગળ આવ્યા છીએ!”