Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighting how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this article, MoS Shri @mpprataprao highlights how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet. Do read!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దేశ సంప్రదాయ వైద్య రంగంలో వచ్చిన గొప్ప మార్పు ప్రజలకూ, ప్రపంచానికీ ఎలా ఉపయోగపడుతున్నదీ తెలిపే వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశ సంప్రదాయ వైద్య రంగంలో చోటుచేసుకున్న గణనీయమైన మార్పు... ప్రజలూ, ప్రపంచ భవిష్యత్తుకు దోహదపడుతున్న విధానాన్ని ప్రస్తావిస్తూ కేంద్రమంత్రి ప్రతాప్ రావు రాసిన ఒక కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ‘‘ఎక్స్’’ లో ఈ విధంగా పోస్టు చేసింది.
‘‘దేశ సంప్రదాయ వైద్య రంగంలో చోటుచేసుకున్న గణనీయమైన మార్పు... ప్రజలూ, ప్రపంచ భవిష్యత్తుకు దోహదపడుతున్న విధానాన్ని ప్రస్తావిస్తూ కేంద్రమంత్రి ప్రతాప్ రావు తన వ్యాసంలో ప్రస్తావించారు. తప్పక చదవండి’’