Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighting how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this article, MoS Shri @mpprataprao highlights how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet. Do read!”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಔಷಧ ವಲಯವು ಹೇಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಒಳಗಾಗಿದೆ, ಹೇಗೆ ಜನರು ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಹ ಎರಡಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಮತೋಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಔಷಧ ವಲಯವು ಹೇಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಒಳಗಾಗಿ, ಪ್ರಾಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಪಂಚ ಎರಡಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಮತೋಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸುವ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರತಾಪ್‌ರಾವ್ ಜಾಧವ್ ಅವರ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಇಂದು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪಿಎಂಒ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಹ್ಯಾಂಡಲ್ Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
"ಈ ಲೇಖನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಔಷಧ ವಲಯವು ಹೇಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗೆ ಒಳಗಾಗಿ, ಜನ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಪಂಚ ಎರಡಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಮತೋಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ @mpprataprao ಅವರು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಒಮ್ಮೆ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಓದಿ!" ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದೆ.