Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighting how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this article, MoS Shri @mpprataprao highlights how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet. Do read!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম. না মী অমসুং গ্রহ অনিমক হেন্না বেলেন্স অমসুং তংদু-লৈতাবা তুংলমচৎ অমা ওইনবা মতৌ করম্না ভারতকী ত্রেদিস্নেল মেদিসিন সেক্তরনা শিংথানিংঙাই ওইবা অওনবা অমা পুরকখিবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা আর্তিকল অমা শেয়র তৌখ্রে
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মী অমসুং গ্রহ অনিমক হেন্না বেলেন্স অমসুং তংদু-লৈতাবা তুংলমচৎ অমা ওইনবা মতৌ করম্না ভারতকী ত্রেদিস্নেল মেদিসিন সেক্তরনা শিংথানিংঙাই ওইবা অওনবা অমা পুরকখিবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রতাপ রাও য়াধবনা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা শেয়র তৌখ্রে।
পি.এম.ও. ইন্দিয়ানা X তা থাগৎলখিবা পোস্তা:
“আর্তিকল অসিদা এম.ও.এস. Shri @mpprataprao না মী অমসুং গ্রহ অনিমক হেন্না বেলেন্স অমসুং তংদু-লৈতাবা তুংলমচৎ অমা ওইনবা মতৌ করম্না ভারতকী ত্রেদিস্নেল মেদিসিন সেক্তরনা শিংথানিংঙাই ওইবা অওনবা অমা পুরকখিবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা হাইলাইত তৌরি।মসি পাবীয়ু!”