Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighting how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this article, MoS Shri @mpprataprao highlights how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet. Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के पारंपरिक चिकित्सा क्षेत्र में आए उल्लेखनीय परिवर्तन और लोगों तथा पृथ्‍वी के लिए अधिक संतुलित और संवहनीय भविष्य में इसके योगदान पर एक लेख साझा किया
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव का एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें भारत के पारंपरिक चिकित्सा क्षेत्र में आए उल्लेखनीय परिवर्तन का उल्‍लेख कर बताया गया है कि यह लोगों और पृथ्वी दोनों के अधिक संतुलित और संवहनीय भविष्य में योगदान दे रहा है।
पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल द्वारा सोशल म‍ीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा गया:
लेख में, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री @mpprataprao ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला है कि कैसे भारत के पारंपरिक चिकित्सा क्षेत्र में उल्लेखनीय परिवर्तन आया है, जिसने लोगों और पृथ्वी दोनों के अधिक संतुलित और संवहनीय भविष्य में योगदान दिया है। अवश्‍य पढ़ें!