Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh.
In a post on X, he said:
“Deepest condolences on the sad demise of the Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh. Our thoughts and prayers are with the Kingdom and its people in this moment of grief.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सौदी अरेबियाचे ग्रँड मुफ्ती शेख अब्दुलअजीज बिन अब्दुल्ला बिन मोहम्मद अल अल-शेख यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज सौदी अरेबियाचे ग्रँड मुफ्ती, शेख अब्दुलअजीज बिन अब्दुल्ला बिन मोहम्मद अल-शेख यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
एक्स या समाज माध्यमावरील एका संदेशा त्यांनी म्हटले आहे:
"सौदी अरेबियाचे ग्रँड मुफ्ती शेख अब्दुलअजीज बिन अब्दुल्ला बिन मोहम्मद अल-शेख यांच्या दुःखद निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त करतो. या दुःखाच्या क्षणी आमचे विचार आणि सहवेदना त्यांचा देश आणि कुटुंबीयांसोबत आहेत.”