Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh.
In a post on X, he said:
“Deepest condolences on the sad demise of the Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh. Our thoughts and prayers are with the Kingdom and its people in this moment of grief.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సౌదీ అరేబియా గ్రాండ్ ముఫ్తీ షేక్ అబ్దుల్లాజిజ్ బిన్ అబ్దుల్లా బిన్ మొహమ్మద్ అల్ అల్ షేక్ మృతి పట్ల సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Hyderabad
సౌదీ అరేబియా గ్రాండ్ ముఫ్తీ షేక్ అబ్దుల్లాజిజ్ బిన్ అబ్దుల్లా బిన్ మొహమ్మద్ అల్ అల్ షేక్ మృతి పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ సంతాపం తెలిపారు.
'ఎక్స్' పోస్టులో ఆయన ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"సౌదీ అరేబియా గ్రాండ్ ముఫ్తీ షేక్ అబ్దుల్లాజిజ్ బిన్ అబ్దుల్లా బిన్ మొహమ్మద్ అల్ అల్ షేక్ మృతి పట్ల తీవ్ర సంతాపం తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. ఈ దుఃఖ సమయంలో ఆ దేశానికి, అక్కడి ప్రజలకు మేం అండగా ఉంటాం."