Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh.
In a post on X, he said:
“Deepest condolences on the sad demise of the Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh. Our thoughts and prayers are with the Kingdom and its people in this moment of grief.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சவுதி அரேபிய அரசின் தலைமை முஃப்தி ஷேக் அப்துல்அசீஸ் பின் அப்துல்லா பின் முகமது அல் அல்ஷேக் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Chennai
சவுதி அரேபிய அரசின் தலைமை முஃப்தி ஷேக் அப்துல்அசீஸ் பின் அப்துல்லா பின் முகமது அல் அல்ஷேக் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சவுதி அரேபிய அரசின் தலைமை முஃப்தி ஷேக் அப்துல்அசீஸ் பின் அப்துல்லா பின் முகமது அல் அல்ஷேக் மறைவிற்கு ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல். இந்தத் துயரமான தருணத்தில், எங்களுடைய எண்ணங்களும், பிரார்த்தனைகளும் அரசு மற்றும் அதன் மக்களுடன் உள்ளன.”