Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh.
In a post on X, he said:
“Deepest condolences on the sad demise of the Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh. Our thoughts and prayers are with the Kingdom and its people in this moment of grief.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सऊदी अरब के ग्रैंड मुफ्ती शेख अब्दुल अजीज बिन अब्दुल्ला बिन मोहम्मद अल अल शेख के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सऊदी अरब के ग्रैंड मुफ्ती शेख अब्दुलअजीज बिन अब्दुल्ला बिन मोहम्मद अल अल शेख के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"सऊदी अरब के ग्रैंड मुफ़्ती महामहिम शेख अब्दुलअजीज बिन अब्दुल्लाह बिन मोहम्मद अल अलशेख के दुखद निधन पर गहरी संवेदना। दुःख की इस घड़ी में हमारी संवेदनाएं और प्रार्थनाएं सऊदी अरब और वहां के लोगों के साथ हैं।"