Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh.
In a post on X, he said:
“Deepest condolences on the sad demise of the Grand Mufti of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Eminence Sheikh Abdulaziz bin Abdullah bin Mohammed Al AlSheikh. Our thoughts and prayers are with the Kingdom and its people in this moment of grief.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছৌদি আৰৱৰ গ্ৰেণ্ড মুফতি শ্বেইখ আব্দুলাজিজ বিন আব্দুল্লাহ বিন মহম্মদ আল আলশ্বেইখৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
24 SEP 2025 8:49AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছৌদি আৰৱৰ গ্ৰেণ্ড মুফতি শ্বেইখ আব্দুলাজিজ বিন আব্দুল্লাহ বিন মহম্মদ আল শ্বেইখৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক্স-ৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ কয়ঃ
"ছৌদি আৰৱৰ গ্ৰেণ্ড মুফতি শ্বেইখ আব্দুলাজিজ বিন আব্দুল্লাহ বিন মহম্মদ আল শ্বেইখ মহাশয়ৰ দুখজনক মৃত্যুত গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত দেশখনৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ আমাৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ উপৰি প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।"