Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सरकारी कार्यक्रमांमध्ये आपल्याला मिळालेल्या भेटवस्तूंच्या ऑनलाइन लिलावात सहभागी होण्याचे पंतप्रधानांचे नागरिकांना आवाहन
24 SEP 2025 3:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 24 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी विविध सरकारी कार्यक्रम आणि दौऱ्यांमध्ये आपल्याला मिळालेल्या भेटवस्तूंचा ऑनलाइन लिलाव सुरु झाल्याचे सांगून नागरिकांना लिलावात सक्रियपणे सहभागी होण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे. या लिलावातून मिळणारी रक्कम, गंगा नदीचे संवर्धन आणि पुनरुज्जीवनासाठी भारताचा महत्वाकांक्षी कार्यक्रम असलेल्या ‘नमामि गंगे’ उपक्रमासाठी वापरली जाईल, असे त्यांनी नमूद केले आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर पोस्ट केले आहे:
वेगवेगळ्या कार्यक्रमांदरम्यान मला मिळालेल्या विविध भेटवस्तूंचा ऑनलाइन लिलाव गेले काही दिवस सुरू आहे. या लिलावात भारताची संस्कृती आणि सर्जनशीलता प्रतिबिंबित करणाऱ्या अत्यंत चित्तवेधक कलाकृतींचा समावेश आहे. लिलावातून मिळणारी रक्कम नमामि गंगे उपक्रमासाठी वापरली जाईल. आपण या लिलावात जरूर सहभागी व्हा.
pmmementos.gov.in”