Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾದ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಗಳ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ವಿವಿಧ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾದ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವುದಾಗಿ ಘೋಷಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಂತೆ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿದರು. ಇದರಿಂದ ಬರುವ ಆದಾಯವು ಗಂಗಾ ನದಿಯ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವಾದ ನಮಾಮಿ ಗಂಗೆ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು:
"ಕಳೆದ ಕೆಲವು ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ, ನನ್ನ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾನು ಪಡೆದ ವಿವಿಧ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಗಳು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾರಾಟವಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಈ ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆಯನ್ನು ವಿವರಿಸುವ ಕುತೂಹಲಕಾರಿ ಕೃತಿಗಳು ಸೇರಿವೆ. ಹರಾಜಿನಿಂದ ಬರುವ ಆದಾಯವನ್ನು ನಮಾಮಿ ಗಂಗೆಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿ" ಎಂದು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
pmmementos.gov.in”