Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিভিন্ন সরকারি অনুষ্ঠানে তাঁর পাওয়া উপহারসামগ্রীর অনলাইন নিলামে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য নাগরিকদের কাছে আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন সরকারি অনুষ্ঠানে তাঁর পাওয়া উল্লেখযোগ্য উপহার সামগ্রীর অনলাইন নিলামে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য নাগরিকদের কাছে আহ্বান জানিয়েছেন। এই নিলামে সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য নাগরিকদের উৎসাহিত করে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, গঙ্গা নদীর সংরক্ষণ ও পুনরুজ্জীবনের লক্ষ্যে ভারতের উল্লেখযোগ্য কর্মসূচি নমামি গঙ্গে উদ্যোগে এই নিলাম থেকে প্রাপ্ত অর্থ ব্যয় করা হবে।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন :
“বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানে আমার পাওয়া উপহার সামগ্রীর গত কয়েকদিন ধরে অনলাইনে নিলাম চলছে। এই নিলামের মধ্যে রয়েছে কিছু আকর্ষণীয় কাজকর্ম, যেখানে ভারতের সংস্কৃতি ও সৃজনশীলতাকে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। এই নিলাম থেকে প্রাপ্ত অর্থ নমামি গঙ্গে উদ্যোগে ব্যয় করা হবে। এতে অংশ নিন।
http://pmmementos.gov.in