Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
সরকারি অনুষ্ঠানে প্রাপ্ত উপহারের অনলাইন নিলামে নাগরিকদের অংশগ্রহণের আহ্বান প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিভিন্ন সরকারি কর্মসূচি ও অনুষ্ঠানের সময় প্রাপ্ত উপহার সামগ্রীর একটি অনলাইন নিলাম শুরু করার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী নাগরিকদের নিলামে সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহণের আহ্বান জানিয়ে বলেন, নিলাম থেকে সংগৃহীত অর্থ গঙ্গা নদীর সংরক্ষণ ও পুনরুজ্জীবনের জন্য ভারতের ফ্ল্যাগশিপ কর্মসূচি 'নমামি গঙ্গে "তে প্রদান করা হবে।
এক্স-এর একটি পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেনঃ
"গত কয়েক দিন ধরে, আমার বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির সময় আমি যে বিভিন্ন উপহার সামগ্রী পেয়েছি তার জন্য অনলাইনে নিলাম চলছে। নিলামে খুব আকর্ষণীয় সামগ্রী রয়েছে যা ভারতের সংস্কৃতি এবং সৃজনশীলতার চিত্র পরিস্ফুট। নিলাম থেকে প্রাপ্ত অর্থ 'নমামি গঙ্গে "-তে প্রদান করা হবে। নিলামে অংশ নিন।
pmmementos.gov.in "
Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards… pic.twitter.com/ONOq88XOXZ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 24, 2025