Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରୁ ମିଳିଥିବା ଉପହାରଗୁଡିକର ଅନଲାଇନ ନିଲାମରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ଆୟୋଜନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଉପହାର ସଂଗ୍ରହକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ ନିଲାମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଲାମରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏଥିରୁ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଅର୍ଥ ଗଙ୍ଗା ନଦୀର ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଏବଂ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରମୁଖ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନମାମି ଗଙ୍ଗେ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦିଆଯିବ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗତ କିଛି ଦିନ ଧରି ମୋର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୟରେ ମୋତେ ମିଳିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଉପହାରର ଅନଲାଇନ ନିଲାମ ଚାଲିଛି । ନିଲାମରେ ଭାରତର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରୁଥିବା ବହୁତ ଆକର୍ଷଣୀୟ କଳାକୃତି ରହିଛି । ନିଲାମରୁ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆୟ ନମାମି ଗଙ୍ଗେ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଯିବ । ନିଲାମରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରନ୍ତୁ ।
pmmementos.gov.in”