Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੀ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਮਾਮਿ ਗੰਗੇ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਗੰਗਾ ਨਦੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੜ-ਸੁਰਜੀਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ।
ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ, ਮੇਰੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਰਚਨਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਨਮਾਮਿ ਗੰਗੇ ਲਈ ਵਰਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਭਾਗ ਲਓ।
pmmementos.gov.in”