Prime Minister's Office
PM invites citizens to participate in online auction of gifts received during Official Engagements
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has announced the commencement of an online auction featuring a curated collection of gifts received during various official programmes and engagements. Shri Modi encouraged citizens to actively participate in the auction, noting that the proceeds will contribute to the Namami Gange initiative—India’s flagship programme for the conservation and rejuvenation of the River Ganga.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Over the past few days, the online auction for the various gifts I have received during my different programmes has been underway. The auction includes very interesting works which illustrate the culture and creativity of India. The proceeds from the auction will go towards Namami Gange. Do take part in the auction.
pmmementos.gov.in”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગરિકોને સત્તાવાર કાર્યક્રમો દરમિયાન મળેલી ભેટોની ઓનલાઈન હરાજીમાં ભાગ લેવા આમંત્રણ આપ્યું
24 SEP 2025 1:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિવિધ સત્તાવાર કાર્યક્રમો અને સભા દરમિયાન મળેલી ભેટોના સંગ્રહની ઓનલાઈન હરાજી શરૂ કરવાની જાહેરાત કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ નાગરિકોને હરાજીમાં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લેવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કર્યા, જણાવ્યું કે આ રકમ ગંગા નદીના સંરક્ષણ અને કાયાકલ્પ માટે ભારતના મુખ્ય કાર્યક્રમ - નમામી ગંગે પહેલમાં ફાળો આપશે.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે લખ્યું:
"છેલ્લા કેટલાક દિવસોથી, મારા વિવિધ કાર્યક્રમો દરમિયાન મને મળેલી વિવિધ ભેટોની ઓનલાઈન હરાજી ચાલી રહી છે. હરાજીમાં ખૂબ જ રસપ્રદ કૃતિઓ સામેલ છે, જે ભારતની સંસ્કૃતિ અને સર્જનાત્મકતાને દર્શાવે છે. હરાજીમાંથી મળેલી રકમ નમામી ગંગે માટે જશે. હરાજીમાં ભાગ લો.
pmmementos.gov.in"