Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
'Swachhata Hi Seva' Campaign launched in Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances
24 SEP 2025 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is observing the Swachhata Hi Seva’ (SHS) Campaign 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025, in alignment with the Government of India’s vision of a clean and garbage-free India. This year, the campaign is being celebrated under the theme 'Swachhotsav', culminating in the observance of Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2025, to commemorate the birth anniversary of Father of Nation Mahatma Gandhi.
2. As part of the official commencement of the campaign, Secretary, DARPG administered the Swachhata Pledge to all officers and staff of the Department on 24th September 2025, reiterating the collective commitment to sanitation and hygiene.
3. In a significant outreach effort, the Department will organize a cleanliness drive on 1st October 2025. Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pension Dr Jitendra Singh will lead the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign of DARPG at Nehru Park at 11 A.M.
4. As part of its commitment to the welfare of sanitation workers, DARPG is also distributing safety kits to Safaimitras and undertake the Safaimitra Suraksha initiative, which includes health check-ups to promote a safe and hygienic lifestyle.
5. Through these activities, DARPG underscores its commitment to the national mission of Swachh Bharat and aims to inspire collective responsibility among citizens to maintain cleanliness and hygiene in their surroundings.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے میں ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ مہم کا آغاز
24 SEP 2025 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) حکومت ہند کے صفائی ستھرائی اور کچرے سے پاک ہندوستان کے وژن کے مطابق 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ (ایس ایچ ایس) مہم 2025 کا مشاہدہ کر رہا ہے ۔ اس سال یہ مہم ‘سوچھوتسو’ کے موضوع کے تحت منائی جا رہی ہے ، جس کا اختتام بابائے قوم مہاتما گاندھی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں 2 اکتوبر 2025 کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس کے موقع پر ہوگا ۔
2. مہم کے باضابطہ آغاز کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری نے صفائی ستھرائی اور حفظان صحت کے لیے اجتماعی عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے 24 ستمبر 2025 کو محکمہ کے تمام افسران اور عملے کو سوچھتا کا عہد دلایا ۔
3. ایک اہم رسائی کی کوشش میں ، محکمہ یکم اکتوبر 2025 کو صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم کا اہتمام کرے گا ۔ عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ صبح 11بجے نہرو پارک میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ مہم کی قیادت کریں گے ۔
4. صفائی کارکنوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے اپنے عزم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، ڈی اے آر پی جی صفائی متروں کو حفاظتی کٹس بھی تقسیم کر رہا ہے اور صفائی مترسرکشا پہل کر رہا ہے ، جس میں محفوظ اور صحت مند طرز زندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے صحت کی جانچ شامل ہے ۔
5. ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے ، ڈی اے آر پی جی سوچھ بھارت کے قومی مشن کے لیے اپنے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے اور اس کا مقصد شہریوں میں اپنے ارد گرد صفائی اور حفظان صحت کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اجتماعی ذمہ داری کی ترغیب دینا ہے ۔