Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre Invites Online Applications for Member Post in National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
25 SEP 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has invited applications to fill up one vacant post of Member in the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission and any other anticipated vacancy to the post of Member, NCDRC that may arise till the last date of submission of applications for the post of Member, NCDRC. The apex Consumer Commission, NCDRC, is a quasi-judicial body established under the Consumer Protection Act, 2019. The Commission is headquartered in New Delhi.
The Department of Consumer Affairs has invited application only through Online Mode till October 24th, 2025.
The qualifications, eligibility, salary and other terms and conditions of the appointment of a candidate will be governed by the provisions of the Tribunal Reforms Act and the Tribunal (Conditions of Service) Rules, 2021.
The Search-Cum-Selection Committee constituted under the Tribunal Reforms Act 2021 for recommending names for appointment to the said post shall scrutinize the applications with respect to the suitability of application for the posts by giving due weightage to qualification and experience of candidates and shortlist candidates for conducting personal interaction. The final selection will be done on the basis of overall evaluation of candidates done by the Committee based on the qualification, experience and personal interaction.
Applications of eligible and willing candidates are requested online through URL: https://jagograhakjago.gov.in/NCDRC from 25.09.2025 onwards. The last date of receipt of applications is 24.10.2025. Wherever applicable, a copy of the application submitted online may be submitted through proper channel along-with prescribed documents to Under Secretary (CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No.466-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi by 24th October, 2025.

நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஆணைய உறுப்பினர் பொறுப்புக்கு விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு
25 SEP 2025 11:48AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நுகர்வோர் குறைதீர்ப்பு ஆணையத்தில் காலியாக உள்ள ஒரு உறுப்பினர் பதவிக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை மத்திய நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்றுள்ளது. இணையதளம் மூலம் இந்த விண்ணப்பங்களை 24.10.2025 வரை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம் என அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. உறுப்பினர் பொறுப்புக்கு பெறப்படும் விண்ணப்பங்கள் தேர்வுக்குழுவால் ஆய்வு செய்யப்படும். தகுதி, அனுபவம் மற்றும் ஒட்டுமொத்த மதிப்பீட்டின் அடிப்படையில் தேர்வுக்குழு இறுதி தேர்வை மேற்கொள்ளும். அதன் அடிப்படையில் பொருத்தமான நபர் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவார்.
தகுதியும், விருப்பமும் உள்ளவர்கள் https://jagograhakjago.gov.in/NCDRC என்ற இணைய தளத்தின் மூலம் இன்று (25.09.2025) முதல் அடுத்த மாதம் 24-ம் தேதி வரை (24.10.2025) விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். இணைய தளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பங்களின் நகலை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் துறைக்கு 24.10.2025-குள் காகித வடிவிலும் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2171020