Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks 11 Years of Make in India initiative
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today marked the 11th anniversary of the Make in India initiative, celebrating its transformative impact on India’s economic landscape and entrepreneurial ecosystem. Shri Modi hailed the impetus provided by Make in India to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
Responding to posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“11 years ago on this day, the Make in India initiative was launched with a vision to add momentum to India’s growth and tap into our nation’s entrepreneurial potential.
It is gladdening to see how #11YearsOfMakeInIndia has contributed to furthering economic strength and laying the foundation for Aatmanirbharta. It has encouraged innovation and job creation across sectors.”
"Make in India has given an impetus to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے میک ان انڈیا پہل کی 11 ویں سالگرہ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج میک ان انڈیا پہل کی 11 ویں سالگرہ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ہندوستان کے اقتصادی منظرنامے اور کاروباری ماحولیاتی نظام پر اس کے تبدیلی والے اثرات کا جشن بھی منایا۔
ایکس پر مائی گو انڈیا کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے لکھا:
‘‘11 سال قبل آج ہی کے دن میک ان انڈیا پہل کا آغاز ہندوستان کی ترقی کو رفتار دینے اور ہمارے ملک کی کاروباری صلاحیت کو فروغ دینے کے وژن کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا۔
یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوتی ہے کہ کس طرح #11YearsOfMakeInIndia نے معاشی طاقت کو بڑھانے اور آتم نربھرتا کی بنیاد رکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ اس نے تمام شعبوں میں اختراع اور روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ہے۔"