Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks 11 Years of Make in India initiative
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today marked the 11th anniversary of the Make in India initiative, celebrating its transformative impact on India’s economic landscape and entrepreneurial ecosystem. Shri Modi hailed the impetus provided by Make in India to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
Responding to posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“11 years ago on this day, the Make in India initiative was launched with a vision to add momentum to India’s growth and tap into our nation’s entrepreneurial potential.
It is gladdening to see how #11YearsOfMakeInIndia has contributed to furthering economic strength and laying the foundation for Aatmanirbharta. It has encouraged innovation and job creation across sectors.”
"Make in India has given an impetus to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
"মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া" উদ্যোগের ১১ বছর উদযাপন করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া" উদ্যোগের ১১তম বার্ষিকী উদযাপন করেছেন যা ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক কাঠামো এবং উদ্যোক্তা ব্যবস্থার উপর পরিবর্তনমূলক প্রভাবের এক ইতিবাচক স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ। শ্রী মোদী ভারতের শিল্পোদ্যোগীদের জন্য 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া "-র প্রণোদনার প্রশংসা করেন, যা বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রভাব ফেলেছে।
এক্স-এ মাইগভইণ্ডিয়ার পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেনঃ
"১১বছর আগে এই দিনে, ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধিকে গতি দেওয়ার এবং আমাদের দেশের উদ্যোক্তা সম্ভাবনাকে কাজে লাগানোর লক্ষ্যে মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের সূচনা করা হয়েছিল।
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia কীভাবে অর্থনৈতিক শক্তি বাড়াতে এবং আত্মনির্ভরতার ভিত্তি স্থাপনে অবদান রেখেছে তা দেখে আমি আনন্দিত। এটি বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে উদ্ভাবন এবং কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিকে উৎসাহিত করেছে।
মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া ভারতের উদ্যোক্তাদের অনুপ্রেরণা দিয়েছে, বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রভাব তৈরি করেছে।"
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia
11 years ago on this day, the Make in India initiative was launched with a vision to add momentum to India’s growth and tap into our nation’s entrepreneurial potential.
It is gladdening to see how #11YearsOfMakeInIndia has contributed to furthering economic strength and laying… https://t.co/YuUKR45MDi
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) September 25, 2025