Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks 11 Years of Make in India initiative
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today marked the 11th anniversary of the Make in India initiative, celebrating its transformative impact on India’s economic landscape and entrepreneurial ecosystem. Shri Modi hailed the impetus provided by Make in India to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
Responding to posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“11 years ago on this day, the Make in India initiative was launched with a vision to add momentum to India’s growth and tap into our nation’s entrepreneurial potential.
It is gladdening to see how #11YearsOfMakeInIndia has contributed to furthering economic strength and laying the foundation for Aatmanirbharta. It has encouraged innovation and job creation across sectors.”
"Make in India has given an impetus to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા પહેલના 11 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવાની ઉજવણી કરી
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા પહેલની 11મી વર્ષગાંઠ અને ભારતના આર્થિક પરિદૃશ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ઇકોસિસ્ટમ પર તેની પરિવર્તનશીલ અસરની ઉજવણી કરી.
MyGovIndia દ્વારા X પર એક પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"11 વર્ષ પહેલાં, આજના દિવસે ભારતના વિકાસને વેગ આપવા અને આપણા દેશની ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક ક્ષમતાનો ઉપયોગ કરવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે મેક ઇન ઇન્ડિયા પહેલ શરૂ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia એ આર્થિક શક્તિ વધારવા અને આત્મનિર્ભરતાનો પાયો નાખવામાં કેવી રીતે ફાળો આપ્યો છે તે જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે. તેણે તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં નવીનતા અને રોજગાર સર્જનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે."