Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister marks 11 Years of Make in India initiative
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today marked the 11th anniversary of the Make in India initiative, celebrating its transformative impact on India’s economic landscape and entrepreneurial ecosystem. Shri Modi hailed the impetus provided by Make in India to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
Responding to posts by MyGovIndia on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“11 years ago on this day, the Make in India initiative was launched with a vision to add momentum to India’s growth and tap into our nation’s entrepreneurial potential.
It is gladdening to see how #11YearsOfMakeInIndia has contributed to furthering economic strength and laying the foundation for Aatmanirbharta. It has encouraged innovation and job creation across sectors.”
"Make in India has given an impetus to India's entrepreneurs, thus creating a global impact.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದ 11ನೇ ವರ್ಷಾಚರಣೆ ಆಚರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
25 SEP 2025 1:01PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಇಂದು ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದ 11ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸಿದರು. ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವು ಭಾರತದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ತನ್ನ ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾತ್ಮಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮವನ್ನು ಬೀರಿದೆ. ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಭಾರತದ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಉಂಟಾದ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮವನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದರು.
Xನ MyGovIndia ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು:
“11 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಹಿಂದೆ ಇದೇ ದಿನದಂದು, ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ವೇಗವೃದ್ದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬಲವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿ, ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಭರತೆಗೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಲು ಹೇಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ನೋಡಲು ಸಂತೋಷವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸಿದೆ.”
"ಮೇಕ್ ಇನ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಭಾರತದ ಉದ್ಯಮಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಚೋದನೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿ, ಜಾಗತಿಕವಾಗಿ ತನ್ನ ಪ್ರಭಾವವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
#11YearsOfMakeInIndia"