Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
MoS Shri Prataprao Jadhav Leads Cleanliness Drive under ‘Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath’ Campaign at Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
25 SEP 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide voluntary Swachhata drive ‘Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath’, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare today organized a cleanliness activity along the roadside boundary of Nirman Bhawan and the Ministry of External Affairs building in New Delhi. The drive commenced at 8:00 AM with enthusiastic participation from officials and staff of the Ministry.
Shri Jadhav joined the Shramdaan and inspired officers and employees by personally engaging in the cleanliness activities. His presence reinforced the message of collective responsibility towards hygiene and sanitation in public spaces.
The initiative formed a part of the ongoing Swachhata Hi Seva campaign, which seeks to foster community participation and citizen action for a cleaner and healthier India. Employees from across divisions and sections of the Ministry actively participated, contributing to the spirit of this nationwide movement.
The Union Health Ministry reaffirmed its commitment to the vision of a Swachh Bharat, emphasizing that sustained citizen engagement and collective effort are vital for achieving a clean, healthy, and sustainable future.
24T8.jpeg)
EYF2.jpeg)

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय राज्यमंत्री प्रतापराव जाधव यांनी नवी दिल्लीत निर्माण भवन येथे 'एक दिवस, एक तास, एक साथ' मोहिमेचे केले नेतृत्त्व
25 SEP 2025 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 25 सप्‍टेंबर 2025
राष्ट्रव्यापी ऐच्छिक स्वच्छता मोहिमेअंतर्गत केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाने आज नवी दिल्लीत निर्माण भवन परिसरातील रस्त्यालगत 'एक दिवस, एक तास, एक साथ' ही मोहीम आयोजित केली होती. सकाळी आठ वाजता सुरु झालेल्या या मोहिमेत मंत्रालयाचे कर्मचारी आणि अधिकाऱ्यांनी उत्साहात सहभाग घेतला.
केंद्रीय मंत्री प्रतापराव जाधव यांनी श्रमदानात सक्रीय सहभाग घेऊन अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांना स्वच्छता मोहिमेत सहभागी होण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन दिले. त्यांच्या उपस्थितीमुळे सार्वजनिक ठिकाणी स्वच्छता आणि साफसफाईप्रती असलेल्या सामूहिक जबाबदारीच्या जाणीवेचा संदेश अधिक बळकट केला.
EYF2.jpeg)
सध्या सुरु असलेल्या स्वच्छता ही सेवा मोहिमेचा एक भाग असलेला हा उपक्रम म्हणजे स्वच्छ आणि आरोग्यपूर्ण भारतासाठी समुदायाचा सहभाग आणि नागरिकांच्या कृतीला चालना देण्याचा प्रयत्न आहे. मंत्रालयाचे सर्व विभाग आणि भागांतील कर्मचाऱ्यांनी यात भाग घेतला आणि राष्ट्रव्यापी चळवळीच्या भावनेत आपले योगदान दिले.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालयाने स्वच्छ भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनाप्रति आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा पुनरुच्चार केला असून स्वच्छ, आरोग्यपूर्ण आणि शाश्वत भविष्यासाठी नागरिकांचा सातत्यपूर्ण सहभाग आणि सामूहिक प्रयत्न अत्यंत आवश्यक असल्याचे अधोरेखित केले आहे.
24T8.jpeg)