Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
MoS Shri Prataprao Jadhav Leads Cleanliness Drive under ‘Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath’ Campaign at Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
25 SEP 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide voluntary Swachhata drive ‘Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath’, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare today organized a cleanliness activity along the roadside boundary of Nirman Bhawan and the Ministry of External Affairs building in New Delhi. The drive commenced at 8:00 AM with enthusiastic participation from officials and staff of the Ministry.
Shri Jadhav joined the Shramdaan and inspired officers and employees by personally engaging in the cleanliness activities. His presence reinforced the message of collective responsibility towards hygiene and sanitation in public spaces.
The initiative formed a part of the ongoing Swachhata Hi Seva campaign, which seeks to foster community participation and citizen action for a cleaner and healthier India. Employees from across divisions and sections of the Ministry actively participated, contributing to the spirit of this nationwide movement.
The Union Health Ministry reaffirmed its commitment to the vision of a Swachh Bharat, emphasizing that sustained citizen engagement and collective effort are vital for achieving a clean, healthy, and sustainable future.
24T8.jpeg)
EYF2.jpeg)

स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव ने नई दिल्ली के निर्माण भवन में ‘एक दिन, एक घंटा, एक साथ’ अभियान के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान का नेतृत्व किया
25 SEP 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वैच्छिक स्वच्छता अभियान ‘एक दिन, एक घंटा, एक साथ’ के अंतर्गत, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित निर्माण भवन और विदेश मंत्रालय भवन की दीवार से लगती सड़क पर सफाई अभियान चलाया। यह अभियान सुबह आठ बजे शुरू हुआ, जिसमें मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने उत्साह के साथ भाग लिया।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव श्रमदान में शामिल हुए और स्वच्छता गतिविधियों में व्यक्तिगत रूप से शामिल होकर अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों को प्रेरित किया। उनकी उपस्थिति ने सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर स्वच्छता और सफाई के प्रति सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी के संदेश को और मजबूत किया।
यह पहल वर्तमान में जारी स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान का हिस्सा है, जिसका उद्देश्य एक स्वच्छ और स्वस्थ भारत के लिए सामुदायिक भागीदारी और नागरिकों की सक्रिय भूमिका को बढ़ावा देना है। मंत्रालय के सभी विभागों और अनुभागों के कर्मचारियों ने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेकर इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान की भावना को मजबूत किया।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छ भारत के दृष्टिकोण के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई तथा इस बात पर बल दिया कि स्वच्छ, स्वस्थ और टिकाऊ भविष्य प्राप्त करने के लिए नागरिकों की सतत भागीदारी और सामूहिक प्रयास अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण हैं।
24T8.jpeg)
EYF2.jpeg)