Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ରୁଷର ଉପପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦିମିତ୍ରୀ ପାତ୍ରୁଶେଭ
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୃଷି, ସାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଆଲୋଚନା
ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ ଅଛନ୍ତି କହିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ରୁଷର ଉପ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦିମିତ୍ରୀ ପାତ୍ରୁଶେଭ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
କୃଷି, ସାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଏବଂ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥ ଥିବା ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଟିନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କର ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସେ ୨୩ତମ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ ଥିବା କହିଥିଲେ।