Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਮਿਤਰੀ ਪਾਤਰੁਸ਼ੇਵ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਖਾਦਾਂ, ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ-ਰੂਸ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਿਟ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਾਵਲੇ ਹਨ
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਦਮਿਤਰੀ ਪਾਤਰੁਸ਼ੇਵ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਖਾਦਾਂ, ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਹਿੱਤ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਪੁਤਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹ 23ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਰੂਸ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਿਟ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਾਵਲੇ ਹਨ।