Prime Minister's Office
Deputy PM of Russia Dmitry Patrushev calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas
PM conveys that he looks forward to welcoming President Putin to India for India-Russia Annual Summit
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Dmitry Patrushev, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in agriculture, fertilizers, food processing and other areas of mutual interest.
PM conveyed his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to welcoming him to India for the 23rd India-Russia Annual Summit.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूस के उप प्रधानमंत्री श्री दिमित्री पेत्रुशेव ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
उन्होंने कृषि, उर्वरक, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण और अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग बढ़ाने पर चर्चा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए राष्ट्रपति पुतिन का भारत में स्वागत करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं
25 SEP 2025 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
रूस के उप प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम दिमित्री पेत्रुशेव ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
उन्होंने कृषि, उर्वरक, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण और आपसी हित के अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग बढ़ाने पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं और कहा कि वह 23वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन के लिए भारत में उनका स्वागत करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।