Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کو ان کےیوم پیدائش پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر پوسٹ کیے گئے ایک پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’سابق وزیر اعظم ڈاکٹر منموہن سنگھ جی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراجِ عقیدت۔ ہم ان کی عوامی زندگی کے طویل برسوں کے دوران اپنے ملک کے لیے ان کے تعاون کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔‘‘