Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह की जयंती के अवसर पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
X पर पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री डॉ. मनमोहन सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि। हम उनके लंबे सार्वजनिक जीवन के दौरान राष्ट्र के प्रति उनके योगदान को याद करते हैं।"