Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી.
X પર પોસ્ટ કરેલા સંદેશમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ડૉ. મનમોહન સિંહજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમના લાંબા જાહેર જીવન દરમિયાન રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેના તેમના યોગદાનને યાદ કરીએ છીએ."