Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
माजी पंतप्रधान डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना पंतप्रधानांची आदरांजली
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी माजी पंतप्रधान डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना आज त्यांच्या जन्मदिनानिमित्त आदरांजली अर्पण केली आहे.
‘एक्स’ माध्यमावरील संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणतात:
“डॉ. मनमोहन सिंग यांना त्यांच्या जन्मदिनानिमित्त आदरांजली! आपल्या दीर्घकालिन सार्वजनिक जीवनात त्यांनी देशासाठी दिलेले योगदान सदैव आपल्या स्मरणात राहील.”