Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড° মনমোহন সিঙৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড° মনমোহন সিঙৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰা এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
‘প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনমোহন সিং জীলৈ তেখেতৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনৰ দীৰ্ঘ সময়ছোৱাত তেওঁ আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ কথা আমি স্মৰণ কৰিছো।’