Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on his Birth Anniversary
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today paid homage to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister stated:
“Tributes to former PM Dr. Manmohan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. We recall his contributions to our nation during his long years in public life.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ମନମୋହନ ସିଂହଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 SEP 2025 8:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ମନମୋହନ ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ମନମୋହନ ସିଂହ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ଦୀର୍ଘ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଜୀବନରେ ଆମ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛୁ ।”