Ministry of Coal
Coal PSUs Announce Performance Linked Reward of Rs 1,03,000 for Non-executive Workers
26 SEP 2025 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
Coal PSUs under the Ministry of Coal today announced a Performance Linked Reward (PLR) of Rs 1,03,000 to its non-executive workers. The incentive was announced after the 6th meeting of standardization committee of Joint Bipartite Committee for the Coal Industry, held on 25th September, 2025. The PLR will benefit around 2.1 Lakh non-executive cadre employees of Coal India Limited, its subsidiaries and around 38,000 SCCL non-executive cadre employees. The amount will be credited on pro-rata basis, depending on attendance. The PLR will have total financial implication of Rs. 2153.82 Crores for CIL and Rs. 380 crores for SCCL.
The PLR aims to recognize the contribution and hard work of non-executive workers across all CIL subsidiaries & SCCL and ensure they are fairly rewarded for their efforts. The payment of PLR provides a timely boost to the workers and their families during the festive season.
The Performance Linked Reward underlines the commitment of CIL and the Ministry of Coal to worker welfare, motivation, and recognition of contractor contributions. By providing the PLR, CIL aims to boost productivity, morale, and job satisfaction among non-executive workers, who play a vital role in the company’s mining operations and thus significantly contribute in shaping an Aatmanirbhar Bharat.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
கோல் இந்தியா மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனத்தில் பணி புரிந்து வரும் ஊழியர்களுக்கான உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய பணப்பலன் அறிவிப்பு
26 SEP 2025 9:28AM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கி வரும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான கோல் இந்தியா, நிறுவனத்தில் பணிபுரியும் அதிகாரிகள் இல்லாத பிற பணியாளர்களுக்கு உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய பணப்பலனாக 1,03,000 ரூபாயை வழங்குவதாக இன்று அறிவித்துள்ளது. நிலக்கரி தொழில்துறைக்கான நிலைக்குழுக் கூட்டத்தில் இதற்கான முடிவு மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. இதன் மூலம் கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தில் பணிபுரியும் 2.1 லட்சம் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனமான சிங்கரேனி கொலிரீஸ் நிறுவனத்தில் பணி புரியும் 38,000 பணியாளர்களும் பயனடைவர். இந்த பணப்பலன் பணியாளர்களின் வருகைப் பதிவை பொறுத்து விகிதாச்சார அடிப்படையில் வழங்கப்படும். இதன் மூலம் இந்த நிறுவனத்திற்கு 2,153.82 கோடி ரூபாயும் சிங்கரேனி கொலிரீஸ் நிறுவனத்திற்கு 380 கோடி ரூபாயும் செலவாகும் என மதிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனம் மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனத்தின் பணி புரியும் ஊழியர்களின் கடும் உழைப்பு மற்றும் பங்களிப்பை அங்கீகரிக்கும் நோக்கில் இந்த பணப்பலனை வழங்க அந்நிறுவனம் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. பண்டிகை காலத்தில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்த ஊக்கத்தொகை பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அவர் தம் குடும்பங்களுக்கு உரிய நேரத்தில் கிடைத்த உத்வேகமாக அமையும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2171543