Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending December 2025)
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, hereby, releases the calendar for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2025 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October-December 2025)
(crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 DAYS
182 DAYS
364 DAYS
Total
October 01, 2025
October 03, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 08, 2025
October 09, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 15, 2025
October 16, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 23, 2025
October 24, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 29, 2025
October 30, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 06, 2025
November 07, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 12, 2025
November 13, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 19, 2025
November 20, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 26, 2025
November 27, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 03, 2025
December 04, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 10, 2025
December 11, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 17, 2025
December 18, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 24, 2025
December 26, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
Total
91,000
78,000
78,000
2,47,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the indicated amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी का कैलेंडर (दिसंबर 2025 को समाप्त तिमाही के लिए)
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार, एतद्वारा भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से, दिसंबर 2025 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए ट्रेजरी बिल जारी करने का कैलेंडर निम्नानुसार जारी करती है :
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए अधिसूचित राशि
(अक्टूबर-दिसंबर 2025)
(करोड़ रुपये में)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिन
182 दिन
364 दिन
कुल
01 अक्टूबर, 2025
03 अक्टूबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
08 अक्टूबर, 2025
09 अक्टूबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
15 अक्टूबर, 2025
16 अक्टूबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
23 अक्टूबर, 2025
24 अक्टूबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
29 अक्टूबर, 2025
30 अक्टूबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
6 नवंबर, 2025
07 नवंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
12 नवंबर, 2025
13 नवंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
19 नवंबर, 2025
20 नवंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
26 नवंबर, 2025
27 नवंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
03 दिसंबर, 2025
04 दिसंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
10 दिसंबर, 2025
11 दिसंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
17 दिसंबर, 2025
18 दिसंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
24 दिसंबर, 2025
26 दिसंबर, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
कुल
91,000
78,000
78,000
2,47,000
भारत सरकार, भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से, बाज़ार को उचित सूचना देने के बाद, आवश्यकताओं, उभरते बाज़ार हालात और अन्य प्रासंगिक कारकों के आधार पर, ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी के लिए निर्दिष्ट राशि और समय में संशोधन करने के लिए स्वतंत्र होगी। इस प्रकार, यदि परिस्थितियां आवश्यक हों, तो कैलेंडर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकता है, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल हैं। ऐसे परिवर्तनों, यदि कोई हों, की सूचना प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से दी जाएगी।
ट्रेजरी बिलों की नीलामी भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या एफ.4(2)-बी(डब्ल्यू एंड एम)/2018 दिनांक 26 मार्च, 2025 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों और शर्तों के अधीन होगी, जिसे समय-समय पर संशोधित किया गया है।