Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills (For the Quarter ending December 2025)
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, hereby, releases the calendar for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending December 2025 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(October-December 2025)
(crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 DAYS
182 DAYS
364 DAYS
Total
October 01, 2025
October 03, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 08, 2025
October 09, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 15, 2025
October 16, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 23, 2025
October 24, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
October 29, 2025
October 30, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 06, 2025
November 07, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 12, 2025
November 13, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 19, 2025
November 20, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
November 26, 2025
November 27, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 03, 2025
December 04, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 10, 2025
December 11, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 17, 2025
December 18, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
December 24, 2025
December 26, 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
Total
91,000
78,000
78,000
2,47,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the indicated amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے ٹریژری بل کی نیلامی کا کیلنڈر (دسمبر 2025 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے)
26 SEP 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے اس کے بموجب دسمبر 2025 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے ٹریژری بل کے اجراء کےلیےحسب ذیل کیلنڈرجاری کی ہے :
ٹریژری بل کی نیلامی کے لیے اعلان شدہ رقم
(اکتوبر-دسمبر 2025)
(روپے کروڑ میں)
نیلامی کی تاریخ
جاری ہونے کی تاریخ
91 دن
182 دن
364 دن
کل
01 اکتوبر 2025
03 اکتوبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
08 اکتوبر 2025
09 اکتوبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
15 اکتوبر 2025
16 اکتوبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
23 اکتوبر 2025
24 اکتوبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
29 اکتوبر 2025
30 اکتوبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
06 نومبر 2025
07 نومبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
12 نومبر 2025
13 نومبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
19 نومبر 2025
20 نومبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
26 نومبر 2025
27 نومبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
03 دسمبر 2025
04 دسمبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
10 دسمبر 2025
11 دسمبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
17 دسمبر 2025
18 دسمبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
24 دسمبر 2025
26 دسمبر 2025
7,000
6,000
6,000
19,000
کل
91,000
78,000
78,000
2,47,000
حکومت ہندکوریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت سے، مارکیٹ کو مناسب نوٹس دینے کے بعد، موجودہ تقاضوں، مارکیٹ کے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل کے مطابق ٹریژری بل کی نیلامی کے لیے درج شدہ رقم اور وقت میں ترمیم کرنے کی مہلت حاصل ہوگی۔ اس طرح،یہ کیلنڈر تبدیلی سے مشروط ہے، اگر حالات کا تقاضہ ہو، جس کی وجوہات میں درمیان میں آنے والی تعطیلات شامل ہیں ۔ اس طرح کی تبدیلیوں، اگر کوئی ہو،کی اطلاع پریس ریلیز کے ذریعے دی جائے گی۔
ٹریژری بل کی نیلامی ان شرائط و ضوابط سے مشروط ہو گی جو جنرل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 مورخہ 26 مارچ 2025 میں طے کیے گئے ہیں اور حکومت ہند کی طرف سےوقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کے مطابق جاری شدہ ہیں۔