Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Fisheries Department Gears Up for Special Campaign 5.0; Commits to Tangible Outcomes in Swachhata
26 SEP 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying will participate in the Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2025, with a preparatory phase from 15th to 30th September, 2025, as per guidelines of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The campaign will focus on Swachhata, record management, reducing pendency and scientific disposal of scrap and e-waste. In the Special Campaign 4.0 last year, the Department made significant progress in file review, pendency reduction, scrap disposal and awareness generation. This year also, all field institutes/offices including FSI, CICEF, NIPHATT, CIFNET, NFDB and CAA are all geared up to actively participate in the cleanliness drive. Preparatory activities are already underway as the Department affirms its commitment towards achieving tangible outcomes and promoting a cleaner and more efficient work environment through the campaign.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی گیری کا محکمہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے تیار ؛ سوچھتا میں ٹھوس نتائج کے لیے عہد بند
26 SEP 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت ماہی پروری کا محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لے گا ۔ یہ مہم سوچھتا ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ ، زیر التواء کو کم کرنے اور سکریپ اور ای-کچرے کے سائنسی نپٹارے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی ۔ پچھلے سال خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں ، محکمہ نے فائل کا جائزہ لینے ، زیر التواء کو کم کرنے ، سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور بیداری پیدا کرنے میں نمایاں پیش رفت کی ۔ اس سال بھی ایف ایس آئی ، سی آئی سی ای ایف ، نیفٹ ، سی آئی ایف این ای ٹی ، این ایف ڈی بی اور سی اے اے سمیت تمام فیلڈ انسٹی ٹیوٹ/دفاتر صفائی مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کے لیے تیار ہیں ۔ تیاری کی سرگرمیاں پہلے ہی جاری ہیں کیونکہ محکمہ ٹھوس نتائج کے حصول اور مہم کے ذریعے ایک صاف ستھرا اور زیادہ موثر کام کے ماحول کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنے عزم کی تصدیق کرتا ہے ۔