Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Fisheries Department Gears Up for Special Campaign 5.0; Commits to Tangible Outcomes in Swachhata
26 SEP 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying will participate in the Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2025, with a preparatory phase from 15th to 30th September, 2025, as per guidelines of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The campaign will focus on Swachhata, record management, reducing pendency and scientific disposal of scrap and e-waste. In the Special Campaign 4.0 last year, the Department made significant progress in file review, pendency reduction, scrap disposal and awareness generation. This year also, all field institutes/offices including FSI, CICEF, NIPHATT, CIFNET, NFDB and CAA are all geared up to actively participate in the cleanliness drive. Preparatory activities are already underway as the Department affirms its commitment towards achieving tangible outcomes and promoting a cleaner and more efficient work environment through the campaign.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य विभाग विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए तैयार; स्वच्छता में ठोस परिणाम के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
26 SEP 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाला मत्स्यपालन विभाग, प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार, 02 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक विशेष अभियान 5.0 में शामिल होगा, जिसका प्रारंभिक चरण 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2025 तक चल रहा है। यह अभियान स्वच्छता, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, लंबित मामलों में कमी एवं रद्दी व ई-कचरे के वैज्ञानिक निपटान पर केंद्रित होगा। पिछले वर्ष विशेष अभियान 4.0 में, विभाग ने फाइलों की समीक्षा, लंबित मामलों में कमी, रद्दी निपटान एवं जागरूकता उत्पन्न करने में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की थी। इस वर्ष भी, एफएसआई, सीआईसीईएफ, एनआईपीएचएटीटी, सिफनेट, एनएफडीबी और सीएए सहित सभी क्षेत्रीय संस्थान/कार्यालय स्वच्छता अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने के लिए तैयार हैं। प्रारंभिक तैयारियां पहले से ही चल रही हैं और विभाग ने इन अभियान के माध्यम से ठोस परिणाम की प्राप्ति तथा स्वच्छ एवं अधिक कुशल कार्य वातावरण को बढ़ावा देने के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की है।